Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offering over 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with no rear neighbors and tranquil conservation views. Your private backyard retreat is the true showstopper. The sparkling pool overlooks peaceful conservation land, creating a serene, private setting rarely found at this price point. Enjoy quiet mornings with coffee on the screened in back porch, sun-filled afternoons lounging poolside, and relaxing evenings surrounded by nature, the perfect blend of privacy and Florida lifestyle living. Whether entertaining guests or unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space delivers. Major updates include a (2016) Roof, RainSoft EC5 whole-home water conditioning system with UV disinfection (2025), water heater (2019), and AC with UV (2011).Pool pump replaced in 2025 with Jandy Variable-Speed pump. Interior laundry room for added convenience. Prime location just minutes to I-4 and SunRail with easy access to downtown Sanford, Heathrow/Lake Mary, DeLand, and the beaches. Private pool. Conservation views. Move-in ready. Don’t miss out on this opportunity, call and schedule your private showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $8.5K (4/13)
$395,000
19 Spring Ridge Dr, Debary, FL 32713
3beds
1,534sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
9,424 Square Feet Lot
$392,000 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Private poolSparkling poolPrivate backyard retreatSun-filled afternoons lounging poolsideEngineered hardwood floorsScreened in back porchInterior laundry room
- 71 days |
- 514 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christine Schneider 407-468-6373,
RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY 407-695-2066,
Rob Breese, III 321-436-8813,
RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6386659
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 322 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,206
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 9,424 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76 x 124
- Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 900301000390
- Zoning: 0
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PARKVIEW UNIT 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $19 monthly
- HOA name: Janet Prether
- HOA phone: 407-312-4913
Location
- Region: Debary
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $347,431
- Annual tax amount: $5,030
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$392,000
$372,000 - $412,000
$2,292/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $395,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $395,000-2.1%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $403,500$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $403,500$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $403,500-1.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Sold | $410,000+1.2%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Pending sale | $405,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $405,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | $405,000-3.6%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Pending sale | $419,995$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Price change | $419,995-1.2%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000-0.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $427,000-2.3%$278/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Price change | $437,000-2.9%$285/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+317.8%$293/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/1997 | Sold | $107,700-13.5%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/1996 | Sold | $124,500$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 +4.9% | $135,240 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,855 +2.9% | $131,301 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $127,477 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $123,764 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $122,055 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,841 -3.2% | $119,311 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,902 +3.8% | $116,570 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,833 -0.3% | $114,172 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,839 +3.6% | $111,824 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,775 +4.9% | $111,047 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $110,166 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,538 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,724 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $106,778 -10.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,714 -6.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $127,579 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $123,740 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $124,344 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $117,206 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $113,792 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $111,670 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $109,053 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $107,336 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $104,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,524/mo
Principal & interest
$1926
Property taxes
$579
HOA Fees
$19
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32713