Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $1,460,000

    19 Springbrook Rd, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,464,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,464,700

    $1.29M - $1.67M

    $6,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa P Salzberg 973-994-4323,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Elyse Wolfe

    Compass New Jersey, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4005209MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 142
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1003505000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Livingston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Sold$1,460,000+4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #4005209 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$1,400,000
    Source: GSMLS #4005209 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000
    Source: GSMLS #4005209 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,414 +3.5%$648,500
    2024$15,862 +4.8%$648,500
    2023$15,130 +0.8%$648,500
    2022$15,006 +1.9%$648,500
    2021$14,727 +2.2%$648,500
    2020$14,417 +1.4%$648,500 +17.7%
    2019$14,224 $551,100
    2018$14,224 +3.2%$551,100
    2017$13,778 +1.5%$551,100
    2016$13,574 +3.4%$551,100
    2015$13,133 +3.9%$551,100
    2014$12,637 +4%$551,100
    2013$12,146 +3%$551,100
    2012$11,788 +3.9%$551,100
    2011$11,347 +4.3%$551,100
    2010$10,879 -10.1%$551,100
    2009$12,098 -4.5%$551,100 +572.9%
    2008$12,663 +8.7%$81,900 -9%
    2007$11,646 $90,000 +64.2%
    2006-- $54,800
    2005-- $54,800
    2004$6,729 $54,800
    2003-- $54,800
    2002-- $54,800
    2001-- $54,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07039