Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $376,000

    19 Tolar Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $376,000 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,000

    $350,000 - $402,000

    $2,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home within walking distance to downtown Travelers Rest. Right off of the Swamp Rabbit Trail. Right across from the high school. Located in a well established neighborhood with no HOA fees. New roof August 2017. Very large lot and square footage for this area. One of the largest in the neighborhood. Quiet neighbors, good schools, close to shopping and good local restaurants. House is a must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Attic Stairs Disappearing, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0496000401600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Travelers Rest

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Porch-Front, Balcony
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Sloped Gently, Some Trees, Fenced Yard
    • MRBED FEATURES: Master on Main Lvl, Full Bath, Tub-Garden, Walk-in Closet, Tub/Shower
    • ROOF: Composition Shingle
    • SEWER: Public
    • STORAGE SPACE: Other, Attic, Garage
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • WATER: Public
    • WATER HEATER: Electric
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave-Stand Alone
    • COOLING SYSTEM: Central Forced, Electric
    • HEATING SYSTEM: Electric
    • DRIVEWAY: Paved, Easement
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
    • GARBAGE PICKUP: Private
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet
    • SPECIALTY ROOM: Laundry, Sun Room
    • Approx Age: 21-30
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Hardboard Siding
    • SQFT Finished and Heated: 1800-1999
    • Garage Type: Detached Garage
    • Res. Property Disc. Req?: Yes
    • LAUNDRY: 1st Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2017Sold$160,000-5.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1343622 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Pending sale$169,999$89/sqft
    Source: Greenville Realty, LLC #1343622 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$169,999-2.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Greenville Realty, LLC #1343622 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$174,900+9.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Greenville Realty, LLC #1343622 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Pending sale$159,999$84/sqft
    Source: Greenville Realty, LLC #1343622 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for sale$159,999+3.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Greenville Realty, LLC #1343622 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listing removed$154,900$82/sqft
    Source: Dawn Lewis King and Company #1287826 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$154,900-3.1%$82/sqft
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$159,900+25%$84/sqft
    1/19/2010Sold$127,900+70.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2009Sold$75,000-42.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2009Listed for sale$129,900$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Willams - GREENVILLE CENTRAL #1191329 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,559 -1.1%$181,760
    2023$1,576 +3.3%$181,760
    2022$1,525 0%$181,760
    2021$1,526 +7.1%$181,760 +15%
    2020$1,425 0%$158,060
    2019$1,426 +2.9%$158,060
    2018$1,385 $158,060 +2821.6%
    2017$1,385 +16%$5,410 -96%
    2016$1,195 +5.9%$135,270
    2015$1,128 $135,270 -0.2%
    2014$1,128 +0.4%$135,520
    2013$1,123 +2.4%$135,520
    2012$1,097 --
    2011$1,097 -15%--
    2010$1,290 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29690