Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $586,700

    19 Triphammer Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804

    5beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $586,700 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $4,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,700

    $546,000 - $628,000

    $4,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3400 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 19 Triphammer Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Dry Wall, Ceramic Tile Bar, Granite Countertop, Drapes/Curtains
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Roughed In
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52340030814166

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Heat Distribution: Warm Air
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Dry Wall, Ceramic Tile Bar, Granite Countertop, Drapes/Curtains
    • Appliances Included: Stove - Gas, Disposal
    • Exterior Feature: Storage Shed, Paved Drive, Inground Sprinkler
    • Dining Features: Formal
    • Basement: Game Room
    • Attic: Roughed In
    • Attic Access: Crawl Opening
    • Water: Public Water
    • Waterfront: No Waterfront
    • Sewer: Septic Tank/Leach Field
    • Land Features: Landscaped, Partially Wooded
    • Exterior Finish: Cedar Siding
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Stories: 2
    • Kitchen Features: Custom, Island, Eat-In, Pantry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2018Sold$335,000-5.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #181617 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Pending sale$355,000$104/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #181617 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$355,000$104/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Boyle Realty #181617 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Pending sale$355,000$104/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Boyle Realty #181617 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for sale$355,000+29.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Boyle Realty #181617 Report a problem
    11/14/2003Sold$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #80044 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $471,000
    2024-- $471,000 +40.3%
    2023-- $335,700
    2022-- $335,700
    2021-- $335,700 -2.8%
    2020-- $345,500
    2019-- $345,500
    2018-- $345,500 +5.7%
    2017$6,713 $326,900
    2016-- $326,900
    2015-- $326,900 +21.2%
    2014-- $269,800
    2013-- $269,800
    2012-- $269,800
    2011-- $269,800 -3.1%
    2010-- $278,400
    2009-- $278,400
    2008-- $278,400
    2007-- $278,400
    2006-- $278,400
    2005-- $278,400 +18.5%
    2004-- $234,900
    2002-- $234,900
    2001-- $234,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12804