Set at the end of a quiet dead-end street in the desirable north side, this home offers classic bungalow charm with the kind of layout that makes everyday living easy. Featuring a fireplace in the living room, a convenient first-floor bedroom and bath. Tucked away with added privacy, the driveway is accessed from Overfield--last home on the right--giving the property a unique and secluded feel. With close proximity to Pontoosuc Lake and downtown Pittsfield's shops, dining, and amenities, the location balances tranquility with convenience. This home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. As an added bonus, the seller is offering a $10,000 credit toward repairs with a full-price offer--an excellent opportunity to build equity and make it your own.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/15)
$255,000
19 Upland Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
3beds
1,480sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
0.31 Acres Lot
$253,000 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet dead-end streetUnique and secluded feel
- 16 days |
- 2,193 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele Purcell 413-441-2879,
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 413-443-7274
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73511129
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 153.52
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 10.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 152.55
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.3
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 165.12
- Dimensions: 12.9 x 12.8
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 306.06
- Dimensions: 18.11 x 16.9
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 51.2
- Dimensions: 8 x 6.4
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 23.52
- Dimensions: 4.9 x 4.8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 145.2
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 282.51
- Dimensions: 21.9 x 12.9
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,480
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,480
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: M:H15 B:0003 L:012,2719935
- Zoning: R20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Conventional (2x4-2x6)
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,694
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$253,000
$240,000 - $266,000
$2,832/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $255,000-7.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+30.3%$186/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73511129 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Sold | $211,000+2.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Pending sale | $215,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 +0.3% | $205,900 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $3,684 +11.8% | $199,700 +11% |
| 2023 | $3,296 +13% | $179,900 +14.5% |
| 2022 | $2,916 +11.8% | $157,100 +15.9% |
| 2021 | $2,608 +7.4% | $135,500 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,428 +10.6% | $123,200 +8.9% |
| 2019 | $2,196 -0.9% | $113,100 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $2,217 +4.7% | $110,800 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $2,118 +3.6% | $107,900 -1% |
| 2016 | $2,045 +3.9% | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,969 +1.8% | $109,000 -3.4% |
| 2014 | $1,935 +2.7% | $112,800 |
| 2013 | $1,884 +3.7% | $112,800 |
| 2012 | $1,817 +0.9% | $112,800 -4.8% |
| 2011 | $1,800 +3% | $118,500 -3.7% |
| 2010 | $1,747 +2.1% | $123,000 -1.8% |
| 2009 | $1,711 +3.9% | $125,200 |
| 2008 | $1,646 +4.5% | $125,200 +13.3% |
| 2007 | $1,575 +4.7% | $110,500 +15% |
| 2006 | $1,504 +1.8% | $96,100 +1.8% |
| 2005 | $1,477 -0.3% | $94,400 +29% |
| 2004 | $1,482 +1.2% | $73,200 |
| 2003 | $1,465 +5.2% | $73,200 +7.2% |
| 2001 | $1,393 +23.4% | $68,300 +1.9% |
| 1996 | $1,129 | $67,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01201