Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,500

    190 Chickering Rd Unit 208D, North Andover, MA 01845

    2beds
    2baths
    1,062sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $460,500 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $2,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,500

    $437,000 - $484,000

    $2,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make your appointment to see this well maintained 2 bedroom condo at Kittredge Crossing. This 2nd floor unit is situated in the rear of the complex and overlooks the woods. Kitchen has granite counter tops, ceiling fan and breakfast bar. Atrium door in living room leading to balcony. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bath. The 2nd bedroom is next to a full bath. Additional storage in the basement. Enjoy the amenities of the complex that includes a swimming pool, exercise room and clubhouse (with a fireplace). Quick closing possible. Interior photos coming soon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,062 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: NANDM00046B00108L0208D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $301 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Kittridge El
    • High School: N Ando HS
    • MLS Listing ID: 72163149
    • MLS Name: MLS Property Information Network Inc
    • Middle School: N Ando Middle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2023Sold$415,000+3.8%$391/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73073303 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Contingent$399,900$377/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73073303 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$399,900+53.8%$377/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73073303 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #72163149 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #72163149 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Sold$260,000-3.7%$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2017Price change$269,900-3.6%$254/sqft
    Source: Fudge Properties #72104533 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listed for sale$279,900+1.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Fudge Properties #72104533 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$275,000+1.9%$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2016Listed for sale$269,900-6.9%$254/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Andover #72075711 Report a problem
    4/13/2007Sold$289,900$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$289,900$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,542 +6.4%$403,400 +4.8%
    2024$4,269 +5.6%$384,900 +16.5%
    2023$4,043 $330,300
    2022$4,043 -3.3%$330,300 +12%
    2021$4,180 +7.4%$295,000 +4.1%
    2020$3,893 +6.6%$283,300 +4%
    2019$3,653 -7.7%$272,400
    2018$3,958 +8.1%$272,400 +6.2%
    2017$3,663 +0.1%$256,500
    2016$3,660 +14.1%$256,500 +15%
    2015$3,209 +4.8%$223,000 +5%
    2014$3,061 +1.5%$212,400 -3.4%
    2013$3,016 -5.5%$219,800 -4.2%
    2012$3,193 +3%$229,400
    2011$3,101 -4.5%$229,400 -10%
    2010$3,247 -5%$254,900 -12.3%
    2009$3,419 +3.2%$290,700
    2008$3,314 +3.6%$290,700 -5%
    2007$3,198 $306,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01845