Skip main navigation
Sold for $617,500
  • $617,500

    190 Decatur St, Doylestown, PA 18901

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    5,400 Square Feet Lot
    $617,800 Zestimate®
    $441/sqft
    $2,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,800

    $581,000 - $655,000

    $2,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE MARCH 28TH IS CANCELED!!!!! Welcome to this charming detached home in Doylestown Borough, lovingly cared for by the same family for over six decades. Filled with warmth and character, this is a wonderful opportunity to make it your own while enjoying the peace of mind that so many major updates have already been completed. Relax on the inviting front porch and enter into a bright living room that seamlessly connects to the dining room, both filled with natural light streaming through beautiful bay windows. From there, step into the kitchen where cherry cabinetry and rich flooring add warmth and timeless charm. Just off the kitchen you’ll find a convenient half bath, main-level laundry, and direct access to the backyard—perfect for everyday living. Bonus-you will find wide plank, hardwood floors under the carpet upstairs and the main level. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, including a spacious, remodeled second-floor full bath. Significant improvements include a newer roof, gutters, siding, windows, gas furnace, tankless water heater, mini-split air conditioning, whole-house generator, and a new sump pump—giving you confidence for years to come. Upstairs, the second level features two nicely sized bedrooms with closets. The third level provides a versatile third bedroom retreat complete with two large walk-in closets, one of which is a cedar closet for added storage and character. The basement is where you will find the upgraded utilities and storage. Bilco doors offer convenient basement access to the backyard. Outside, enjoy driveway parking and a roomy backyard with flower beds and a shed—ideal for gardening, play, or relaxing. Ideally located just a short walk to the center of town, you can enjoy all that Doylestown Borough has to offer—restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and community events. Become part of this vibrant community served by an award-winning school district. A truly well-loved home, ready for its next chapter—come create your own memories here.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Lager 215-480-5728,

    Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kelley Winn, RS279005

    Compass RE

    Jennifer Walton, RS217098L

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2114226MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Plaster Walls, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,400 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40.00 x 135.00
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 08004084
    • Zoning: CR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$617,500-9.9%$441/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2114226 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$685,000$489/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2114226 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$685,000-2.8%$489/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2114226 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$705,000$504/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2114226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,769 $14,800
    2024$2,769 +9%$14,800
    2023$2,540 +1.4%$14,800
    2022$2,505 +1.1%$14,800
    2021$2,477 +1.1%$14,800
    2020$2,450 +2.4%$14,800
    2018$2,394 +1.1%$14,800
    2017$2,368 $14,800
    2016$2,368 $14,800
    2015-- $14,800
    2014-- $14,800
    2013-- $14,800
    2012-- $14,800
    2011-- $14,800
    2010-- $14,800
    2009-- $14,800
    2008-- $14,800
    2007-- $14,800
    2006-- $14,800
    2005-- $14,800 +300%
    2004-- $3,700
    2003-- $3,700
    2002-- $3,700
    2000-- $3,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18901