Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    190 Johnson Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    7.3 Acres Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No restrictions and subdividable! Escape to the rolling hills of Giles County with this modern hilltop retreat just outside the Pulaski city limits! Perched on a breathtaking 7-acre hilltop, this 2015-built home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and serene country living. With panoramic 360-degree views and plenty of room to breathe, this is the private sanctuary you’ve been searching for to sip your morning coffee while watching the abundant wildlife of Giles County. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a bright, open layout perfect for families or entertaining. Durable, stylish Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring flows through the main living areas, complemented by cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. No need to worry about the extras—the washer, dryer, and all custom drapes and curtain rods remain with the home and a spacious carport provides sheltered parking and easy access to the home. The large lot is both timbered and open and could possibly be subdivided for another home or two. It already has a second water meter installed on the open area for a new home to be built! Schedule a tour today to explore the limitless potential of this unique property in a prime location! Buyer and/or buyer's Agent to verify any pertinent information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Derek Phillips 931-371-7001,

    Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Tracey Gracey, 337395

    Redfin

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3073791MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 7.30 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Sloped, Views, Wooded
    • Topography: Cleared,Sloped,Views,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077 03401 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pulaski

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$370,000-2.6%$218/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3073791 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$379,900$223/sqft
    3/16/2026Price change$379,900-3.7%$223/sqft
    3/11/2026Price change$394,500-1.4%$232/sqft
    2/25/2026Price change$399,900-4.6%$235/sqft
    2/4/2026Price change$419,000-2.9%$246/sqft
    1/23/2026Price change$431,500-1.7%$254/sqft
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$439,000+125.2%$258/sqft
    11/29/2017Sold$194,900$115/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1875188 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,518 +16.1%$65,850
    2024$1,308 $65,850
    2023$1,308 $65,850
    2022$1,308 +2%$65,850 +45%
    2021$1,282 $45,400
    2020$1,282 $45,400
    2019$1,282 $45,400
    2018$1,282 +0%$45,400
    2017$1,282 +11.6%$45,400 +17.4%
    2016$1,149 +158.3%$38,675 +141%
    2015$445 +156.3%$16,050 +156.3%
    2014$174 $6,263
    2013$174 +0%$6,263
    2012$173 +3.1%$6,263 +3.1%
    2011$168 -9.8%$6,075
    2010$187 $6,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38478