Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $184,100

    190 Knapp Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

    3beds
    842sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $184,100 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,100

    $169,000 - $199,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hurry will sell quickly! Just move in! This tastefully updated 3 bedroom ranch is located on a quiet neighborhood Street in East Irondequoit. This home features a new attractive kitchen with mostly new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and flooring. Step into the Livingroom featuring gleaming just refinished hardwood floors. This house is freshly painted in and out. Not only is this house attractive, but safe and efficient,when you consider the new electrical service and brand new furnace. Come see and make this house your home. But don't wait at this price this home may be on the market long.Make your appointment for a private viewing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340009245241

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Drapes - Some
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Irondequoit-263400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2017Listing removed$79,900$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1057739 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$79,900-1.4%$95/sqft
    10/2/2017Sold$81,000+1.4%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1057739 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Pending sale$79,900$95/sqft
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$79,900$95/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1031607 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Pending sale$79,900$95/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1031607 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Price change$79,900-2.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester West #R1031607 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Price change$82,000-3.5%$97/sqft
    3/21/2017Listed for sale$85,000+97.2%$101/sqft
    1/31/2017Sold$43,100+8%$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1011695 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Pending sale$39,900$47/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus #R1011695 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Price change$39,900-11.1%$47/sqft
    10/5/2016Price change$44,900-18.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R315542 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$54,900-8.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R315542 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Listed for sale$59,900-6.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R315542 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Sold$64,170-8.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2012Listing removed$69,900$83/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R187040 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for sale$69,900+11.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R187040 Report a problem
    6/22/2006Sold$62,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $134,000
    2024-- $134,000
    2023-- $134,000 +90.1%
    2022-- $70,500
    2021-- $70,500
    2020-- $70,500
    2018-- $70,500 +7%
    2017$2,013 $65,900
    2016-- $65,900
    2015-- $65,900
    2014-- $65,900
    2013-- $65,900
    2012-- $65,900
    2011-- $65,900
    2010-- $65,900
    2009-- $65,900
    2007-- $65,900
    2006-- $65,900
    2005-- $65,900
    2004-- $65,900
    2003-- $65,900 +9.7%
    2002-- $60,100
    2001-- $60,100
    2000-- $60,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14609