Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $603,900

    190 Lake Shore Rd APT 2, Brighton, MA 02135

    3beds
    950sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $603,900 Zestimate®
    $636/sqft
    $3,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,900

    $562,000 - $646,000

    $3,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Brighton Gem: Modern 3 Bed, 2 Bath with FREE Parking & Heat/Hot Water **Rent: ** $3,100/month | **Available: ** Now Don't miss this fantastic, renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment on Lake Shore Road in Brighton. At 980 sq. ft., this garden/first-floor unit offers exceptional amenities and incredible value with heat and hot water included in the rent. **Key Features & Value: ** * **Included Parking: ** Enjoy the convenience of **2 free outdoor parking spaces**. * **Heat & Hot Water Included: ** Save on monthly expenses with utilities covered. * **Renovated Kitchen: ** Features new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. * **Amenities: ** Includes air conditioning (A/C), in-building laundry facilities, and an outdoor pool for residents. * **Storage: ** Extra storage is available. * **Location: * Excellent access to public transportation ("T Accessible"). **Location: ** Located on Lake Shore Road in Boston's desirable Brighton neighborhood, you'll be close to the city and local amenities. **Lease Details: ** * **Move-In Costs: ** First Month's Rent ($3,100) and Security Deposit ($3,100). * **Application Fee: ** $35 This unit is available to move into immediately. Contact us today to schedule a showing! Unit Features A/C Available Now First Floor Heat+Hot Water Incl. Laundry New Appliances new kitchens with granite countertops Off Street Parking Included Parking Pool Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Storage T Accessible. Transportation Bus: 501 Tremont St @ Washington St (0.36 mi) Bus: 64 Faneuil St @ Oak Square (0.42 mi) Tram: B Boston College (0.38 mi) 12 Month lease with Heat, Hot water and two parking spaces included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Hot water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW22P05550S448

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for rent$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464679 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73464679 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for rent$3,100-13.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$3,600+33.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listing removed$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Real Estate Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for rent$2,700+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: All Bright Realty #72217088 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Real Estate Report a problem
    8/15/2012Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #71401616 Report a problem
    7/21/2003Sold$310,000+97.5%$326/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1998Sold$157,000$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,817 +4.9%$502,300 -1.3%
    2024$5,545 +1.5%$508,700
    2023$5,463 +3.6%$508,700 +5%
    2022$5,271 +5.2%$484,500 +3.2%
    2021$5,012 +9.2%$469,700 +8.1%
    2020$4,588 +4.2%$434,500 +4%
    2019$4,404 +5.1%$417,800 +4.5%
    2018$4,190 +332.2%$399,800 +3%
    2017$969 -75%$388,100 +10.1%
    2016$3,878 -1.7%$352,500 +8.2%
    2015$3,945 +6%$325,800 +15%
    2013$3,721 -3.7%$283,200 -4.4%
    2012$3,864 +7.9%$296,300 +5.8%
    2011$3,581 +6.6%$280,000 -1%
    2010$3,360 +6.8%$282,800 -4.5%
    2009$3,146 -3.3%$296,000 -0.2%
    2008$3,253 -6.2%$296,500 -6.1%
    2007$3,468 $315,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton