Privacy Galore In This Raised Ranch Style Home Situated on 5.6+/- Acres In Canon McMillan School District. Large Front Porch Welcomes You. Open Light & Bright Floor Plan With Spacious Kitchen, Formal Dining, Living & Family Room. The Primary Suite Has A Huge Full Bath, Complete With Double Sinks, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub & Walls Of Built In Cabinetry. Two Additional Bedrooms, Full Bath And Laundry Room On The Main Level. Lots Of Storage In The Basement And Oversized 2+ Car Garage. Close To Interstate, Restaurants, The Meadows & Outlets. American Home Shield Complete Warranty Included. Radon Mitigation System Installed 1-16-26. Re-Tested 2-19-26, 0.3.
Contingent
$475,000
190 Linnwood Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
5.6 Acres Lot
$497,500 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 260 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Reitz 412-833-5405,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-833-5405
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1719069
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Full,Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.6 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.6+/- Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5200070000000405
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,619
- Date on market: 9/2/2025
Estimated market value
$497,500
$438,000 - $562,000
$2,598/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $480,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000+1.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Contingent | $475,000-2.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $489,000-9.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $540,000-6.1%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 +4% | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $3,481 +1.4% | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $3,434 +1.9% | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $3,369 +5.2% | $211,700 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $3,203 +521.8% | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $515 +1569.9% | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $31 -10.4% | $212,000 +1082.2% |
| 2016 | $34 | $17,932 |
| 2015 | $34 -95.5% | $17,932 +6041.1% |
| 2014 | $771 | $292 -98.6% |
| 2013 | $771 | $21,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,200 +11.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,065 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,065 -3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,837 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,837 |
| 2002 | -- | $19,837 |
| 2000 | -- | $19,837 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15330
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Wylandville Elementary SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 1.5 mi
- 9/10Canonsburg Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 4 mi
- 6/10Canon-McMillan Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Canon McMillan
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Pennsylvania
- Washington County
- Eighty Four