3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed 4th room, large fenced-in back yard, all appliances included, all tile floor, new paint, new doors, back porch, fireplace, large family room, dining room, laundry room, all located in a country setting.
House for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
190 N Bobwhite Point, Inverness, FL 34453
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Back porchNew paintLarge family roomLaundry roomAll tile floorNew doorsDining room
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 20E19S060020000800040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Inverness
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,700 |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM712144 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700-5.6% |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM712144 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800+50% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200 |
Source: IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
| 12/15/2017 | Sold | $69,000-6.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Pending sale | $74,000 |
Source: Landmark Realty #761968 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Price change | $74,000-11.9% |
Source: Landmark Realty #761968 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Price change | $84,000-6.6% |
Source: Landmark Realty #761968 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Price change | $89,900-9.2% |
Source: Landmark Realty #761968 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,000+16.6% |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Sold | $84,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34453