Welcome to your lakeside retreat on Cobb Lake. Set on an elevated lot, this tri-level home offers water views and access to a private all-sports lake.
The lower-level walkout living area features the kitchen and opens to a patio with lake views--an ideal space for relaxing and entertaining. From here, enjoy access down to the water where your private dock provides year-round recreation on Cobb Lake.
A large pole barn provides excellent storage for all your summer and winter toys, making it easy to enjoy lake life in every season. Located in the Thornapple Kellogg School District, this is a rare opportunity to own on Cobb Lake.
Don't miss your chance to enjoy lake living and make this home your own--schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $11K (5/15)
$739,000
190 N Patterson Rd, Wayland, MI 49348
3beds
2,719sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
1.66 Acres Lot
$714,200 Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Patio with lake viewsTri-level homeWater views
- 29 days |
- 1,997 |
- 68 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica A Groenendyk 616-890-3684,
Five Star Real Estate (M6) 616-531-0028
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015754
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Description: Half Bath
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,417
- Total interior livable area: 2,719 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Invisible
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Cobb Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.66 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 780 x 100 x 790
Details
- Parcel number: 1624500900
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wayland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,130
- Annual tax amount: $5,870
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$714,200
$678,000 - $750,000
$2,860/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $739,000-1.5%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $749,999-1.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $759,000+218.9%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2000 | Sold | $238,000$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $259,200 +6.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $242,600 +4.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $231,500 +23.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $187,700 +19.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $156,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $156,600 -2.9% |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $161,300 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $146,900 +2.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $142,800 -1.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $144,400 +3.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $139,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,700 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,900 -6.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,600 +1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $147,000 -2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $150,900 -3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $157,000 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $152,000 +2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $147,700 +3.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $142,100 +7.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $132,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49348