190 Old Rome Rd, Aragon, GA 30104
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,204/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,204/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,204/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,230/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,230/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Ruark 770-580-5379,
Elite Group Georgia
Bo Bartlett, 415816
Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Closet
Features
- High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
- Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,154
- Total interior livable area: 5,154 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,577
- Finished area below ground: 2,577
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Basement, Garage, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5.60 Acres
- Features: Pasture
Details
- Parcel number: 046 229C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2024 | Sold | $535,000-7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Pending sale | $575,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $589,900-1.7%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $600,000-4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $625,000+130.7%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Sold | $270,883-9.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,000-13.2%$58/sqft |
Source: Toles,Temple and Wright, Inc. #07285353 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2013 | Listing removed | $344,500$67/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #5076592 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $344,500-8.1%$67/sqft |
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $375,000$73/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams® Realty<br>Signature Partners #4261759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $375,000$73/sqft |
| 1/3/2012 | Listing removed | $375,000$73/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - West Cobb #4261759 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2011 | Price change | $375,000+11.9%$73/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #4261759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2011 | Price change | $335,000-20.2%$65/sqft |
| 8/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $419,900+16.7%$81/sqft |
| 5/4/2008 | Listing removed | $359,900$70/sqft |
Source: NCI #2341228 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $359,900$70/sqft |
Source: NCI #2341228 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $131 -0.8% | $6,285 |
| 2023 | $133 +33.3% | $6,285 +50% |
| 2022 | $99 -1.3% | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $101 -10.5% | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $113 -2.5% | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $115 +1.3% | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $114 | $4,190 |
| 2017 | $114 | $4,190 +35% |
| 2016 | $114 | $3,104 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30104