Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,300

    190 Quail Ridge Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    4beds
    2,947sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $462,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,300

    $439,000 - $485,000

    $2,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dream house located in beautiful Quail Ridge awaits you! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath stunner won't be forgotten. Front door opens to spacious open floor plan with trey ceilings & Large picturesque fireplace, This Split floorplan offers two master suites, crown molding, Walk in showers, The glamorous kitchen offers Island, lots of cabinet space & granite & stainless appliances including Convection/microwave! Walk in Closets, Huge laundry,3 car garage, gated community in LSSD. This home will captivate you!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Separate Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Tray Ceiling(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, 4 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom Apart
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Attic: Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present, Woodburning-Prefab.
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Courthouse
    • Total interior livable area: 2,947 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared, In Subdivision, Extra Landscaping
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20052875020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, One Story
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Convection Oven, Microwave, Washer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Built-In Stove, Surface Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Separate Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Tray Ceiling(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, 4 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom Apart
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Sheet Rock, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cleared, In Subdivision, Extra Landscaping
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, One Story
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Fencing: Partial
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • LotSizeSource: Courthouse
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, New Loan-Conventional, New Loan-FHA
    • Attic: Floored
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Other (See Remarks)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lawn Sprinkler, Rain Gutters
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated Entrance
    • Cooling: Central Cool-Electric
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas
    • BuildingAreaSource: Courthouse
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Logs Present, Woodburning-Prefab.
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated Entrance
    • MlsStatus: Take Backups
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold$412,500-4%$140/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23005360 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Contingent$429,900$146/sqft
    Source: HSDS #141436 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$429,900+30.7%$146/sqft
    Source: HSDS #141436 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listing removed$329,000$112/sqft
    Source: Trademark Real Estate, Inc. #18023865 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Listed for sale$329,000+9.7%$112/sqft
    8/12/2019Sold$300,000-8.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$329,000$112/sqft
    8/13/2018Price change$329,000-2.9%$112/sqft
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$339,000+61.4%$115/sqft
    2/18/2011Sold$210,000-10.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$235,000-10.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Blackwood Team Little Rock #10272833 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$261,900+9.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
    10/15/2010Sold$239,839-36%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2009Listing removed$375,000$127/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #85633 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listed for sale$375,000+1150%$127/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #85633 Report a problem
    6/17/2004Sold$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,130 +9.6%$77,810 +9.5%
    2023$2,857 +3.4%$71,082 +4.8%
    2022$2,762 +4.7%$67,851 +5%
    2021$2,637 $64,620
    2020$2,637 +3.3%$64,620
    2019$2,552 +12.4%$64,620 +1.8%
    2018$2,271 +3%$63,470
    2017$2,206 +5.8%$63,470 +7.7%
    2016$2,084 $58,940
    2015$2,084 +0%$58,940
    2014$2,084 0%$58,940
    2013$2,084 $58,940
    2012$2,084 -3.4%$58,940 -2.9%
    2011$2,157 +15.4%$60,690 +7.5%
    2009$1,869 +5.7%$56,452 +5%
    2008$1,768 +1.2%$53,764 +4.5%
    2007$1,747 $51,426 +10%
    2006-- $46,750
    2005-- $46,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71901