Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $90,000

    190 Sheepskin Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

    2beds
    1,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $90,000 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Photos coming soon! Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath country home nestled on 1.16 acres. The metal roof is less than 10 years old which offers long lasting durability and low maintenance. Enjoy the serenity of the countryside from your large yard, perfect for gathering, outdoor entertaining, or simply relaxing in the fresh air. Whether you're looking for a first time starter home or a quiet retreat, this home has plenty to offer! Updates to be completed prior to closing include: new exterior and interior doors will be installed, installing tile by front door, and more. Call today to schedule your showing!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Harderson 479-746-8377,

    Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    Bought with:

    Scott D Mourot, AR

    Vylla Home

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25047142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,134
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00103751000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$90,000-14.2%$79/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25047142 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$104,900$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25047142 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$104,900$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25047142 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$104,900$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25047142 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$104,900-3.8%$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25047142 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$109,000+41.6%$96/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25047142 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Sold$77,000-9.4%$68/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21035735 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$85,000+7502.9%$75/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21035735 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Sold$1,118$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$157 -32.3%$13,660
    2023$232 -17.7%$13,660
    2022$282 -36.1%$13,660 +48.8%
    2021$442 $9,180
    2020$442 $9,180
    2019$442 $9,180
    2018$442 +0.1%$9,180
    2017$441 $9,180 +18.9%
    2016$441 +23740%$7,718 +8.7%
    2015$2 +9.5%$7,101 +4.6%
    2014$2 $6,791
    2013$2 +9%$6,791 +4.8%
    2012$2 $6,481 +0.7%
    2011-- $6,438 +9%
    2010-- $5,904
    2009-- $5,904 +9.9%
    2008-- $5,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72027