Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,200

    190 Sunset Beach Rd, North East, PA 16428

    4beds
    2,338sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $448,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,200

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NORTHEAST RETREAT 4 BEDROOM HOME OVERLOOKING 16 MILE CREEK. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE, STAINLESS APPLIANCES & WALK-IN PANTRY. OPEN CONCEPT WITH DUAL SIDE GAS FIREPLACE ON 1ST FLOOR. MASTER SUITE WITH UPDATED BATH, LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET AND EXTERIOR DECK ACCESS. LARGE FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT WITH FAMILY ROOM, 2 BEDROOMS, LARGE UPDATED BATH & TONS OF STORAGE SPACE. SECLUDED LOT OFF OF E.LAKE RD IN NORTHEAST. TRUELY A MUST SEE!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37007006004200
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North East

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Full, Finished
    • Exterior Descriptions: Driveway, Deck, Patio, Satellite Dish
    • Floor Description: Tile, Wall To Wall Carpeting, Hardwood
    • Fuel Type: Gas
    • Hot Water Fuel: Gas
    • Interior Descriptions: Dryer, Washer, Cable Hook Up, Paddle Fan, Skylite, Smoke/Fire Alarm
    • Kitchen Features: Range Oven/Gas (Included), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Fireplace, Microwave
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved Public
    • Sewer Desc: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Fireplace Description: Gas
    • Lot Description: Secluded, Treed, Slope, Lakeview
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Heating Type: Hotwater
    • Construction: Cedar
    • Roof Description: Metal
    • Style: Contemporary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$365,000$156/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167129 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Pending sale$365,000$156/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167129 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$365,000+37.7%$156/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #167129 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold$265,000-3.6%$113/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #128508 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Pending sale$274,900$118/sqft
    Source: Marsha Marsh Real Estate Services #128508 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Price change$274,900-5%$118/sqft
    4/24/2019Price change$289,500-3.3%$124/sqft
    3/6/2019Price change$299,500-3.1%$128/sqft
    2/21/2019Listed for sale$309,000$132/sqft
    2/7/2019Pending sale$309,000$132/sqft
    1/7/2019Price change$309,000-3.1%$132/sqft
    11/26/2018Price change$319,000-8.6%$136/sqft
    8/27/2018Price change$349,000-1.7%$149/sqft
    8/16/2018Price change$354,900-2.8%$152/sqft
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$365,000+107.4%$156/sqft
    7/14/2000Sold$176,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,787 +2%$238,200
    2024$5,672 +8.3%$238,200
    2023$5,237 +2.6%$238,200
    2022$5,106 $238,200
    2021$5,106 +214.1%$238,200
    2020$1,625 -66%$238,200
    2019$4,782 -19.8%$238,200
    2018$5,966 +4.5%$238,200
    2017$5,710 +1.1%$238,200
    2016$5,651 +116.2%$238,200
    2015$2,614 -40.9%$238,200
    2014$4,421 +276.5%$238,200
    2013$1,174 -7.9%$238,200 +13%
    2012$1,275 +6.4%$210,800 +6.4%
    2011$1,199 $198,200
    2010$1,199 +11%$198,200
    2009$1,080 $198,200
    2008-- $198,200
    2005$1,161 +619.3%$198,200
    2004$161 $198,200
    2003-- $198,200 +583%
    2002-- $29,020
    2000-- $29,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16428