Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $269,000

    190 Transalpine Road, Lincoln, ME 04457

    3beds
    1,915sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $260,100 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Half bathFinished basementAmple storageLaundry areaInviting open-concept main floorCozy kitchenette
    Lincoln, Maine! Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch situated on a generous 0.69-acre lot in a convenient, just out of town-location. This home features an inviting open-concept main floor, offering a seamless flow between the livingroom and kitchen areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement provides excellent additional living space, complete with a cozy kitchenette, half bath, laundry area, and ample storage. Ideal for guests, hobbies, or a flexible bonus area to suit your needs. Enjoy the best of both convenience and outdoor recreation with this property's prime location--just minutes from downtown Lincoln, the public boat landing, ATV and snowmobile trail access, and the local hospital. A great opportunity for those seeking comfort, space, and easy access to all that the area has to give!
    27 days
    |
    684
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658427MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108.78 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 11.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 152.07 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 13.7
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 122.1 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 219.52 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 19.6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187.48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 16.89
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Shower
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,915
      • Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 907

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: LNCNM038L017
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $183,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,150
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $260,100

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $2,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$269,000$140/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658427 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$269,000+132.4%$140/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658427 Report a problem
        9/13/2013Sold$115,750$60/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1081842 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,774 +6%$183,200 +32.4%
        2023$3,560 +16.9%$138,400
        2022$3,045 +17.7%$138,400
        2021$2,588 +0.7%$138,400 +16.3%
        2020$2,570 -6.5%$119,000
        2019$2,749 +17.1%$119,000 +17.1%
        2018$2,347 +2.4%$101,600
        2017$2,291 +0.9%$101,600
        2016$2,270 +0.6%$101,600
        2015$2,256 -0.9%$101,600
        2014$2,276 -2.4%$101,600
        2013$2,333 +15.6%$101,600
        2012$2,018 +9.5%$101,600 +10.9%
        2010$1,843 $91,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04457