Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Realty ONE Group Orca Gold
    Price cut: $50.5K (4/15)
    $949,500

    1900 240th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021

    3beds
    1,964sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $483/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceWell-appointed kitchenTwo-car garageBreakfast bar islandFresh interior paintWalk-in pantryQuiet cul-de-sac
    Tucked within a quiet cul-de-sac in Bothell’s desirable Jordan Creek, this meticulously cared-for one-owner home blends comfort and style. A welcoming living room with gas fireplace flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar island, walk-in pantry and a 5-burner gas range—perfect for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, unwind in the serene primary suite with full bath, plus two additional bedrooms. Enjoy a fully fenced, low-maintenance yard, fresh interior paint, a two-car garage, and access to the highly regarded Northshore School District.
    59 days
    |
    235
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annie Gu,

    Realty ONE Group Orca Gold

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2494181MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, High Tech Cabling
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,964
      • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
      • Topography: Partial Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01153700001000
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016
      • Major remodel year: 2016

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $483/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $900,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,636
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$949,500$483/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2494181 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$949,500-5%$483/sqft
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$999,950+91.4%$509/sqft
        8/5/2016Sold$522,455$266/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,637 +1.2%$900,100 +0.4%
        2023$7,549 -0.5%$896,400 -8.6%
        2022$7,584 +8.2%$980,600 +35.2%
        2021$7,008 +6.2%$725,100 +13.5%
        2020$6,598 -9.5%$638,900 -9.2%
        2019$7,293 $703,500 +20.1%
        2018-- $585,600 +28.4%
        2017$5,574 $456,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98021

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable