Skip main navigation
Sold for $70,000
  • Listing Provided by: BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced
    Bought with: NONMEMBER MRML
    $70,000

    1900 Ashby Rd Space 48, Merced, CA 95348

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $71,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,300

    $62,000 - $82,000

    $1,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained mobile home, offering an open-concept layout with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped and includes a refrigerator, washer and dryer-making move-in a breeze!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ana Lopez DRE #02189719 anachugh25@gmail.com,

    BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced

    Bought with:

    Jamie Duke, DRE #02251656

    NONMEMBER MRML

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: MC25050967MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: main level
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 910000177000
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $607
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Sold$70,000+0.1%
    Source: CRMLS #MC25050967 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Pending sale$69,900
    Source: CRMLS #MC25050967 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Contingent$69,900
    Source: CRMLS #MC25050967 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$69,900
    Source: CRMLS #MC25050967 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$244 +4.8%$29,049 +0.8%
    2024$233 +13%$28,820 +10%
    2023$206 +7.3%$26,199 +5.8%
    2022$192 +6.5%$24,769 +5.9%
    2021$180 +6.9%$23,382 +6.1%
    2020$169 $22,044
    2019-- $22,044 -3.5%
    2018-- $22,832
    2017-- $22,832 +13.7%
    2016-- $20,075 +6%
    2015-- $18,946 +52%
    2014$56 $12,461 +2.9%
    2013$56 $12,111 -2.5%
    2012-- $12,418 -0.1%
    2011-- $12,434 -22.4%
    2010-- $16,025 -24%
    2009-- $21,099 -12.8%
    2008-- $24,189 -5.1%
    2007-- $25,500
    2006-- $25,500
    2005-- $25,500 +97.7%
    2004-- $12,900
    2003-- $12,900
    2002-- $12,900 -22.8%
    2001-- $16,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95348