Zilkr on the Park Introductory Special! Fully furnished, luxurious, and newly renovated condominium overlooking Zilker Park is now available. This condo comes equipped with a Chefs kitchen including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, lots of storage, huge island and great views of Zilker Park! This condo has a very large primary bedroom complete with a full set of furniture and a walk-in closet, oversize soaking tub, ample closets, large balcony and one assigned parking space. You will also be able to enjoy our 5 star amenities such as a state of the art fitness center, club room with billiard and card tables, business center, conference room, picnic/Biergarten area, rooftop swimming pool, bike storage and more! Direct access to the hike & bike trail, soccer field, Barton Springs pool, downtown Austin, and South Congress shops & restaurants. Call Joanne to schedule a showing.
6 months to 1 year lease lengths available. Fully furnished.
Apartment for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
1900 Barton Springs Rd Unit 3034, Austin, TX 78704
1beds
839sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Barton springs poolLarge balconyRooftop swimming poolStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsVery large primary bedroomHuge island
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 839 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Amazon Locker, Business Center, Kayak Storage, Outdoor Pavilion, Walk In Closet
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 890749
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750-1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,795$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $2,795-3.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $2,895-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900+20.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$685/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $595,000$709/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400-14.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000+7.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Barton Hills