Welcome home to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath rambler nestled on a half-acre, tree-lined lot—offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, and new LVP flooring throughout the main level. The open living area is highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating a welcoming space for gatherings and relaxation. The main level offers three bedrooms and a full bath, while the finished lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a ¾ bath, and brand-new flooring and paint. Enjoy the comfort of a heated garage and peace of mind with a roof replaced just two years ago. Located close to restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home is move-in ready and designed for both comfort and practicality. Whether you’re relaxing by the fire or entertaining guests, this property offers space, updates, and a setting you’ll love coming home to.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/20)
$322,500
1900 Jefferson Rd, Northfield, MN 55057
5beds
2,744sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 1965
0.51 Acres Lot
$315,000 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceBrand-new flooring and paintHeated garageStainless steel appliancesFinished lower levelBeautifully remodeled kitchenHalf-acre tree-lined lot
- 77 days |
- 103 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad M Skluzacek 952-297-5617,
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6813556
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Flex room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x4
Heating
- Boiler, Fireplace(s), Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,744
- Total interior livable area: 2,744 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,372
- Finished area below ground: 953
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 243 x 100 x 239
- Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1372
- Parcel number: 2212227011
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,980
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 138 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$315,000
$299,000 - $331,000
$2,618/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000-2.8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $360,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $360,000-6.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000+44%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Sold | $267,300$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Sold | $267,300-1%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$98/sqft |
Source: Northern State Realty LLC #5132879 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $274,900+95%$100/sqft |
| 5/21/2012 | Sold | $141,000-26.2%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2003 | Sold | $191,000+19.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2000 | Sold | $159,500-3.3%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2000 | Sold | $165,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 +38.7% | $350,100 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $5,068 +8.1% | $348,700 +7% |
| 2023 | $4,690 +7.2% | $326,000 +11% |
| 2022 | $4,376 +12.8% | $293,700 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $3,878 +4.1% | $266,600 +13.8% |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $234,200 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $3,724 +24.1% | $220,700 +19.3% |
| 2018 | $3,000 +14.9% | $185,000 +14.6% |
| 2017 | $2,612 +15.5% | $161,500 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $158,000 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $2,262 +1.4% | $147,400 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,230 +3.9% | $146,300 |
| 2013 | $2,146 +9.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,954 | -- |
| 2011 | $1,954 +17.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,666 -13% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,916 -8.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,084 -1.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,112 +10.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,910 +9.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,742 +31.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,324 +4.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,264 -13.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,466 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55057