Topaz Cay Apartments in Melbourne, FL
See all that awaits at Topaz Cay! Our apartments for rent in Melbourne, FL will have all that our residents need for a life of ease. In each of our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, residents will find gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances, large closets, and private patios. Throughout our community, the beautiful swimming pool, fitness center, and outdoor kitchen will offer residents the perfect place to spend their days. Whatever our residents are in search of, it can be found at our luxury apartments in Melbourne, FL! Discover why we offer the best apartments in Melbourne, FL and see the lifestyle that can be yours. Come home to Topaz Cay and contact us today for more information!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,600/mo
1900 Post Rd #228, Melbourne, FL 32935
2beds
857sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat May 23 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Beautiful swimming poolPrivate patiosOutdoor kitchenLarge closets
- 22 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 857 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: .Outdoor Kitchen, Business Center, Children`s Play Area, Coffee Bar, Corn Hole, Hot Unit 1, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Pickle-Ball Court, Picnic Area
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Major remodel year: 2000
Building
Details
- Building name: Topaz Cay
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Melbourne
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600+12.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,424$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,424-6.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,524+13%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,349$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32935