Skip main navigation
Active
  • $56,908

    1900 S 19th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    2beds
    624sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investors welcome
    15 hours
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Juan Lozano 708-277-3603,

    The Lozano Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12645960MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X8
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X8
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 624 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Lot
      • Size: 4,800 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40X120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22020155001000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $19,593
      • Annual tax amount: $549
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,144/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$56,908+469.1%$91/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12645960 Report a problem
        5/20/2011Sold$10,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$549 +4%$6,531 +9.5%
        2023$527 +7.8%$5,965 +9.3%
        2022$489 +3.4%$5,459 +3.9%
        2021$473 +2%$5,254 -0.2%
        2020$464 -4.5%$5,262 +0.3%
        2019$485 $5,244 -8.7%
        2018$485 +2.1%$5,743 +1.3%
        2017$475 +2%$5,669 +1.5%
        2016$466 +1%$5,586 +1.2%
        2015$461 -5%$5,519 +0.7%
        2014$486 +2.3%$5,483 -6.4%
        2013$475 +1.9%$5,861
        2012$466 +2.5%$5,861
        2011$454 +2.6%$5,861 +1%
        2010$443 +3%$5,805 +1.4%
        2009$430 +6%$5,723 +4.2%
        2008$406 -1.4%$5,492 +2.1%
        2007$411 +1.6%$5,379 +3.8%
        2006$405 $5,181

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62703

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable