Luxury Meets Acreage in Stephanie Estates! $3K LENDER CREDIT. This rare 1-acre estate perfectly blends sophisticated design with wide-open space. A standout for truck & SUV owners, the 850 sq ft oversized 3-car garage is deep enough to house a workshop and full-size vehicles with ease. Home pre-inspected & repairs complete. $3K in closing costs or rate buydown assistance when buyer uses Seller’s preferred lender. The primary suite offers a soaker tub and a large closet with direct laundry room access. Outside, a level, one-acre lot includes a fully fenced backyard, providing a private sanctuary. From the high-end custom finishes to the sprawling level lot, this move-in-ready home offers a lifestyle of unparalleled character.
For sale
Price cut: $13K (4/30)
$679,000
1900 Strong Ave, Pea Ridge, AR 72751
4beds
2,779sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1 Acres Lot
$677,200 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Private sanctuaryLevel one-acre lotPrimary suiteSprawling level lotSophisticated designSoaker tubWide-open space
- 107 days |
- 640 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tina Waggener tinalwaggener@gmail.com,
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville 479-268-5500,
Hannah Edwards 479-644-5236,
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1334336
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,779
- Total interior livable area: 2,779 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 1519382000
- Parcel number: 1304339000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Near Schools, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stephanie Estates
HOA
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $54 monthly
- HOA name: Stephanie Estates
Location
- Region: Pea Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $560,905
- Annual tax amount: $6,417
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$677,200
$643,000 - $711,000
$2,613/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $679,000-1.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $692,0000%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $692,284-0.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $697,284-2.5%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $714,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $714,900+12.4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Sold | $635,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $635,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 +721.4% | $112,181 +734.7% |
| 2024 | $758 | $13,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72751