Description:
Newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom in 2024, nestled in a wonderful neighborhood. Everything in this home is new, from the appliances to the fixtures, offering modern comfort and convenience for you and your family. Located in a quiet family-friendly neighborhood within walking distance to Royal Oaks Park and trail, and just minutes away from Monrovia Old Town and the majestic mountains. Current tenants move out end of the month.
Key Features:
- 3 bedrooms, including a spacious master suite
- 2 newly renovated bathrooms with modern fixtures
- Open-concept living and dining area, perfect for gatherings
- Fully equipped kitchen with brand new appliances
- Large yard with plenty of space for outdoor activities
- Attached garage for parking and extra storage
- Washer and dryer included for added convenience
- 5 minutes to Old Town Monrovia and 15 minute to Old Town Pasadena
- 5 minutes to Target, Walmart, Home Depot, Smart & Final, Aldi, TJ Max
- 8 minutes to Costco
Rent Details:
Rent: $4,750 per month
Security Deposit: Two month's rent
Lease Terms: 1 year
Utilities: Tenant responsible for utilities
Application Requirements:
Completed rental application
Proof of income (pay stubs, employment verification)
Credit check and background check
Additional Information:
Non-smoking property
Available May 15, 2025
Furnished upon request
Pets allowed upon approval
If you are interested, please tell me a little about yourself. Thank you for looking and have a wonderful day :)
1 year
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,750/mo
Fees may apply
1901 Chesson St, Duarte, CA 91010
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
What's special
Large yardAttached garageSpacious master suiteFully equipped kitchen
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn, tankless water heater
Details
- Parcel number: 8529004011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Duarte
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Listing removed | $4,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $4,750+5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Sold | $525,000-12.2%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Pending sale | $598,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $598,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Pending sale | $598,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $598,000+301.3%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/1999 | Sold | $149,000+4.9%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1999 | Sold | $142,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 91010