1901 Dayton Rd Space 133, Chico, CA 95928
What's special
- 3 days |
- 174 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Gorman DRE #02043356 Heather.wbrealty@gmail.com,
Willow & Birch Realty, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Linen Closet, Remodeled, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 0
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 910022994000
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $925
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Termite Clearance,Turnkey
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, RV Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Location
- Region: Chico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $57/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,860
- Annual tax amount: $539
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator and sheds.
- Body type: Double Wide

Heather Gorman
(530) 864-0500
Estimated market value
$60,900
$48,000 - $77,000
$1,560/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 +6.7% | $53,860 +2% |
| 2024 | $505 +1.5% | $52,804 +2% |
| 2023 | $498 +1.9% | $51,769 +2% |
| 2022 | $488 +2.2% | $50,754 +2% |
| 2021 | $478 +0.4% | $49,759 +1% |
| 2020 | $476 | $49,249 +29.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $38,000 -16.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $45,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,500 +89.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,000 -26.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $32,500 +47.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95928