Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $554,100

    1901 Fordham Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    3beds
    3baths
    2,054sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $554,100 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,100

    $526,000 - $587,000

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Brick Ranch Home on a large corner lot in desirable Lincoln Forest. The home has 3 beds 2.5 baths, just over 2,000sqft and has an office which can easily be used as a 4th bedroom. The neighborhood is just behind the mall and centrally located to downtown and the beaches along with being districted to great schools. Perfect for a young family with kids of any age. Come see today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06105015010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold$465,000-1%$226/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372390 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$469,900$229/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372390 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$469,900-2.1%$229/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372390 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100337691 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$479,900-1.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100337691 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$485,000-0.8%$236/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100337691 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$489,000+104.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100337691 Report a problem
    12/8/2013Listing removed$239,000$116/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #492502 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Listed for sale$239,000-8.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates` #492502 Report a problem
    9/22/2008Sold$260,000+27.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30405276 Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$204,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,337 +33.5%$567,000 +97.4%
    2024$2,500 +3%$287,300
    2023$2,428 -0.6%$287,300
    2022$2,442 -0.7%$287,300
    2021$2,459 +1.3%$287,300 +24.6%
    2020$2,428 $230,500
    2019$2,428 $230,500
    2018$2,428 $230,500
    2017$2,428 +23%$230,500 +29.3%
    2016$1,974 +4.6%$178,200
    2015$1,887 +4.4%$178,200
    2014$1,807 $178,200
    2013-- $178,200
    2012-- $178,200 -15.2%
    2011-- $210,219
    2010-- $210,219
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $130,309
    2004-- $130,309
    2003-- $130,309
    2002-- $130,309
    2001-- $130,309
    2000-- $130,309

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Forest