Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/1)
    $159,900

    1901 Glen Rd, Aliquippa, PA 15001

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $157,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedLarge flat private yardBack deckUpdated flooringNewer kitchen
    1901 Glen is the perfect fit for anyone just starting out or looking to downsize to a true one level living. This 3 bedroom home in Hopewell Schools has updated flooring, newer kitchen, updated bathroom/plumbing and a laundry/utility room conveniently off the kitchen. Enjoy summer nights on the back deck overlooking the large flat, private yard. Storage shed is also a bonus!
    33 days
    |
    1,363
    |
    110
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Trojan 412-500-9350,

    REALTY CO LLC 412-500-9350

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1747955MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 62 x 200 x 43 x 200
      Details
      • Parcel number: 650090140000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Aliquippa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $118,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,933
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $157,500

        $150,000 - $165,000

        $1,215/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$159,900-5.9%
        Source: WPMLS #1747955 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$169,900+78.8%
        Source: WPMLS #1747955 Report a problem
        1/11/2019Sold$95,000-4.9%
        Source: WPMLS #1330090 Report a problem
        8/29/2018Pending sale$99,900
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        8/25/2018Price change$99,900-4.8%
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        8/7/2018Price change$104,900-4.5%
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        7/11/2018Price change$109,900-4.4%
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        6/9/2018Price change$114,900-4.2%
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        4/17/2018Price change$119,900-4%
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        4/4/2018Listed for sale$124,900+49.6%
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1330090 Report a problem
        1/23/2017Listing removed$1,000
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1204403 Report a problem
        1/14/2017Listed for rent$1,000
        Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1204403 Report a problem
        2/15/2016Sold$83,500-6.1%
        Source: WPMLS #1205603 Report a problem
        11/30/2015Pending sale$88,900
        Source: THE BELLA CASA REALTY GROUP, INC. #1039760 Report a problem
        7/10/2015Price change$88,900-5.8%
        6/18/2015Price change$94,375-5.5%
        4/14/2015Price change$99,900-8.3%
        1/26/2015Price change$108,900-5.2%
        1/7/2015Listed for sale$114,900+187.3%
        9/5/2014Sold$40,000-42%
        Source: WPMLS #1018100 Report a problem
        7/15/2014Listed for sale$69,000+206.7%
        Source: Howard Hanna - Beaver #1018100 Report a problem
        5/31/2011Sold$22,500-46.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/25/2011Price change$42,000-16%
        Source: NRT Pittsburgh #822895 Report a problem
        10/1/2010Price change$50,000-9.1%
        Source: NRT Pittsburgh #822895 Report a problem
        8/11/2010Price change$55,000-5.2%
        Source: NRT Pittsburgh #822895 Report a problem
        7/17/2010Listed for sale$58,000
        Source: NRT Pittsburgh #822895 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,213 +3.5%$118,700
        2024$2,139 +37.5%$118,700 +865%
        2023$1,555 +2.8%$12,300
        2022$1,512 +2.3%$12,300
        2021$1,478 +5.3%$12,300
        2020$1,405 $12,300
        2019$1,405 +339.2%$12,300
        2018$320 +17.1%$12,300
        2017$273 $12,300
        2016$273 $12,300
        2015$273 $12,300
        2014$273 $12,300
        2013-- $12,300
        2012-- $12,300
        2011-- $12,300
        2010-- $12,300
        2008-- $12,300
        2007-- $12,300
        2006-- $12,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15001

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable