Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $337,800

    1901 Kenyon Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    2beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $337,800 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,800

    $314,000 - $361,000

    $2,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here it is!! a sprawling ranch with a wide open floor plan. large living/ dining area, open from kitchen. Master suite has extra closet room plus a unique dressing area or secluded home office! HUGH basement with a walk ( bilco). Home is in need of minor updates. All mechanics are on the newer side.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5434006311800204139

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ontario

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Cathedral Ceiling, Skylight, Sump Pump
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Porch - Open, 1st Floor Master Suite
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Basement Description: Full, Exterior Walkup/Bulkhead Doors
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Garage Description: Attached, 2nd Garage
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range Electric
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Additional Exterior Features: Deck, Garage Door Opener
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Agricultural District, Rural Road
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Ontario-543400
    • Accessibility: No Step Laundry, 32 Inch Doors - some, Handicap Doors - Some
    • Roof Description: Asphalt, Skylight
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Typeof Sale: Estate
    • Emergency Backup Systems: Panel Connection for Generator
    • Parcel Number: 543400-063-118-0000-204-139-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2021Sold$210,000-6.7%$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1307276 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$225,000$129/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Webster #R1307276 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for sale$225,000$129/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1307276 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $215,100
    2024-- $215,100
    2023-- $215,100 +2.4%
    2022-- $210,000
    2021-- $210,000 +10.5%
    2020-- $190,100
    2019-- $190,100
    2018-- $190,100
    2017$4,570 $190,100
    2016-- $190,100 +6.9%
    2015-- $177,900
    2014-- $177,900
    2013-- $177,900
    2012-- $177,900
    2011-- $177,900
    2010-- $177,900 +5.8%
    2009-- $168,100
    2008-- $168,100
    2007-- $168,100 +15.2%
    2006-- $145,900
    2005-- $145,900
    2004-- $145,900 +13.1%
    2003-- $129,000
    2002-- $129,000 +7.4%
    2001-- $120,100
    2000-- $120,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14519