Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
Street View
  • $175,000

    1901 Powder Mill Rd, York, PA 17402

    2beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $175,500 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,500

    $165,000 - $186,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1901 Powder Mill Rd, York, PA 17402 is a condo home that contains 1,000 sq ft and was built in 1985. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $175,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $175,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,371/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,884 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540002001680000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$175,000+25.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2022Sold$139,900$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,791 +0.4%$81,310
    2024$2,780 $81,310
    2023$2,780 +9.7%$81,310
    2022$2,534 -2.9%$81,310
    2021$2,609 +3%$81,310
    2020$2,534 +0.3%$81,310
    2019$2,526 +0.7%$81,310
    2018$2,509 +385.2%$81,310
    2017$517 $81,310
    2016-- $81,310
    2015-- $81,310
    2014-- $81,310
    2013-- $81,310
    2012-- $81,310
    2011-- $81,310
    2010-- $81,310
    2009-- $81,310
    2008-- $81,310
    2007-- $81,310
    2006-- $81,310 +10.7%
    2005-- $73,450
    2004-- $73,450
    2003-- $73,450
    2002-- $73,450
    2000-- $73,450
    1999-- $73,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spry