Skip main navigation
Active
  • $975,000

    1901 S Ten Mile Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    6beds
    3baths
    3,579sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2.61 Acres Lot
    $945,200 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Horse pastureSingle-level homeHorse shelterDedicated garden spaceFully finished below-grade basement
    Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and location with this exceptional 2.6-acre horse property Ada County. Offering 3,579 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this single-level home with a fully finished below-grade basement provides endless possibilities for multi-generational living or rental income.The main level features a functional layout, while the lower level includes a complete second living area with its own private entrance, full kitchen, comfortable living space, three bedrooms, and a full bathroom—ideal for guests, extended family, or an income-producing rental setup.With a total of six bedrooms and three bathrooms, this home offers flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. Step outside and enjoy all the amenities this property has to offer. The land is well-equipped for country living, featuring a horse pasture, horse shelter, and dedicated garden space. A large 40’ x 20’ shop with 14-foot roll-up garage doors, power, and heat provides ample room for equipment, hobbies, or recreational storage. Conveniently located just minutes from the rapidly growing Meridian area, you’ll enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities along North Ten Mile Road, along with easy freeway access for commuting. This rare property combines rural charm with city convenience—don’t miss the opportunity to see this wonderful property.
    26 days
    |
    2,417
    |
    117
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Attila Csikos 208-960-5993,

    Silvercreek Realty Group,

    Jennifer Csikos 208-960-4953,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983492MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 5
      Features
      • Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,579
      • Total interior livable area: 3,579 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,832
      • Finished area below ground: 1,747

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Single with Below Grade
      • Fencing: Partial,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 2.61 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Chickens
      Details
      • Parcel number: S1222110455
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Meridian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $716,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,343
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $945,200

        $898,000 - $992,000

        $4,580/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,302 -15.3%$716,900 -4.6%
        2024$2,716 +16.2%$751,700 -0.4%
        2023$2,337 +4.7%$754,900 +14.6%
        2022$2,232 +5%$658,900 +29.9%
        2021$2,125 -15.8%$507,100 +28.6%
        2020$2,522 +12.3%$394,300 +3.1%
        2019$2,245 +6.8%$382,400 +18.5%
        2018$2,103 +5.3%$322,600 +9.3%
        2017$1,997 $295,100 +6.6%
        2016$1,997 $276,700 +5%
        2015$1,997 +8.1%$263,400 +24.4%
        2012$1,847 +5.6%$211,700 -16.7%
        2010$1,749 -11.6%$254,100 -4.3%
        2009$1,977 $265,500 -21.9%
        2007-- $339,800 +18.5%
        2006$1,535 $286,800 -25.2%
        2003-- $383,500
        2002$2,126 +20.4%$383,500 +24.3%
        2001$1,767 $308,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83642

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable