1901 SW 74th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32607
What's special
BACK ON THE MARKET! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, over 1,500 square feet, sits on a generous corner lot of nearly a quarter acre and surrounded by common area, with a fenced yard and NO HOA. The front boasts classic cedar siding and ranch-style home. Worry-free with a January 2026 ROOF! ...
- 110 days |
- 2,227 |
- 130 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dada McGlynn 352-317-5681,
RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS 352-375-1002

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,073
- Total interior livable area: 1,507 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 10,019 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 06678010036
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PINE GLADE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Gainesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,899
- Annual tax amount: $3,314
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $310,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+59%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Sold | $195,000-6.7%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Pending sale | $209,000$139/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors #435483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,000+36.6%$139/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors #431366 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
| 11/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2019 | Price change | $1,600-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,650+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600+10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Sold | $153,000-3.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,000$106/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors #406400 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 +2.8% | $185,271 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $3,315 +3.4% | $180,050 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,205 +3.9% | $174,806 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,085 +1.4% | $169,715 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,041 -12% | $164,772 +14.6% |
| 2020 | $3,455 -2.5% | $143,756 -1.5% |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $145,984 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $3,544 +5.6% | $138,800 +56.1% |
| 2017 | $3,355 +128.4% | $88,890 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,469 +16.4% | $87,070 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,262 -0.1% | $86,470 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,264 -1.1% | $85,790 -16.7% |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $103,000 -1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $104,400 +29.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $80,700 -31.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $117,500 -9.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $130,100 -17.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $158,500 +1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $155,800 +14.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,100 +17% |
| 2005 | -- | $116,300 +23.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $94,300 +12.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $83,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $83,900 +11.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,500 +13.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,600 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32607