Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1902 E Cardinal Street, Springfield, MO 65804

    4beds
    3,561sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $373,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,000

    $354,000 - $392,000

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $25/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $25/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this walk-out basement home in the highly sought-after Ravenwood subdivision! Designed with both comfort and versatility in mind, this spacious residence offers three separate living areas--perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating dedicated spaces for work and play.Open House Thursday, 4/23/2026 5:30 - 7:30 pmThe home features four bedrooms plus a private office, ideal for remote work or a quiet retreat. A formal dining room adds an elegant touch for hosting gatherings and special occasions.Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, complete with a covered deck for year-round enjoyment and a ground-level patio that's perfect for outdoor entertaining. Extra features of the back yard include a x shop with electric plus a separate storage shed.Located in the desirable Disney, Cherokee, and Kickapoo school districts, this home combines space, functionality, and a prime location--making it an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss!Ring doorbell stays with the house.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna M Hartman 417-880-1029,

    RE/MAX House of Brokers

    Bought with:

    Michelle Vivero, 2005021560

    1ST Choice Realty

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60321592MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 204.92
    • Dimensions: 10.9 x 18.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 118.08
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 9.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 146.52
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 13.2
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 138.75
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.5
    Dining area
    • Area: 143.96
    • Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.8
    Dining room
    • Area: 148.5
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13.5
    Family room
    • Area: 236.52
    • Dimensions: 21.9 x 10.8
    Hearth room
    • Area: 302.5
    • Dimensions: 12.1 x 25
    Kitchen
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10.4 x 12.5
    Living room
    • Area: 203.7
    • Dimensions: 19.4 x 10.5
    Office
    • Area: 259.76
    • Dimensions: 13.6 x 19.1
    Utility room
    • Description: Large enough to also be a craft room
    • Area: 172.86
    • Dimensions: 12.9 x 13.4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Central, Zoned, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Disposal
    • Laundry: W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Internet - Fiber Optic, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Brick, Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Tilt-In Windows
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Full
    • Attic: Partially Finished,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Two or More, Wood Burning, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,585
    • Total interior livable area: 3,561 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,355
    • Finished area below ground: 1,206

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Privacy,Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1917210014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Ravenwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $25 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Other
    • Association phone: 417-848-7195

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60321592 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$374,900$105/sqft
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$374,900$105/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,166 $48,300 +19.6%
    2024$2,166 +0.6%$40,380
    2023$2,154 +1.9%$40,380 +4.3%
    2022$2,115 +0%$38,720
    2021$2,114 -2.4%$38,720 +2.1%
    2020$2,167 +25.5%$37,940 +21.9%
    2018$1,726 +3.3%$31,120 +2%
    2017$1,672 $30,500
    2016$1,672 $30,500
    2015$1,672 +0.9%$30,500 +3.9%
    2014$1,656 $29,360 -1.5%
    2012-- $29,810
    2011-- $29,810 -0.1%
    2010-- $29,830 +4.2%
    2006$1,046 $28,640
    2005$1,046 +3.4%$28,640 +28.1%
    2004$1,012 +0.4%$22,350
    2003$1,008 +1.5%$22,350
    2002$993 -12.1%$22,350
    2001$1,129 $22,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Creek