Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,350,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Village Properties
    Bought with: BuySDHouses
    $1,350,000

    1902 Quiet Ranch Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    5beds
    4,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $1,349,500 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $7,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,349,500

    $1.26M - $1.46M

    $7,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular gated estate with panoramic sunset views and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers two primary suites—one on each level—ideal for multigenerational living or hosting guests in comfort and privacy. A show-stopping cantilevered pool anchors the resort-style backyard, complemented by a pool house with outdoor shower, outdoor kitchen, and sweeping west-facing views that deliver unforgettable sunsets. A large grassy play area provides ample space for recreation and entertaining and offers incredible flexibility, with room to build a car barn, RV storage, or an ADU. Designed for privacy and convenience, the property features a gated entry and dual street access—front and rear—creating unique opportunities. With its layout, amenities, and breathtaking setting, this property would make an exceptional Airbnb or luxury vacation rental, or a private retreat to enjoy year-round. This is a rare opportunity to own a versatile, view-oriented estate that truly has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Hasvold DRE #00800277 760-604-1700,

    Coldwell Banker Village Properties

    Bought with:

    Edgar Jaimes, DRE #02210022

    BuySDHouses

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: ND26027267MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Multiple Primary Suites
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    Pantry
    • Features: Walk-In Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway Level, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Potential
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Filtered, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Pool Cover, Permits, Private
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic, Pool, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Street Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House Detached, Guest House
    • Parcel number: 1062112500
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Concrete,Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Additions/Alterations,Building Permit
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Golf, Hiking, Park, Rural
    Location
    • Region: Fallbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$1,350,000-3.5%$321/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26027267 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$1,398,500$333/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26027267 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$1,398,500$333/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26027267 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$1,398,500+226%$333/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #ND26027267 Report a problem
    4/19/2000Sold$429,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,407 +2.4%$873,110 +2%
    2024$9,185 +3.1%$855,991 +2%
    2023$8,910 0%$839,207 +2%
    2022$8,915 +3.4%$822,753 +2%
    2021$8,619 -0.8%$806,622 +1%
    2020$8,689 +2.7%$798,352 +2%
    2019$8,461 +0.8%$782,699 +2%
    2018$8,391 +2%$767,353 +2%
    2017$8,227 +2.5%$752,307 +2%
    2016$8,023 +1.7%$737,557 +1.5%
    2015$7,889 +1.9%$726,479 +2%
    2014$7,739 $712,250 +0.5%
    2013-- $709,032 +2%
    2012-- $695,131 +2%
    2011-- $681,502 +0.8%
    2010-- $676,410 +1.1%
    2009-- $669,018 +33.3%
    2008-- $501,979 +2%
    2007-- $492,137 +2%
    2006-- $482,488 +2%
    2005-- $473,029 +2%
    2004-- $463,755 +1.9%
    2003-- $455,256 +2%
    2002-- $446,330 +2%
    2001-- $437,579

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92028