1902 Stanton St, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$354,100
$333,000 - $372,000
$1,935/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,935/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,935/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,227/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,227/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Blair Smith,
Compass,
Stacey Adams,
Compass
Jennifer Nothstein, 355149
1 Look Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,364
- Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,340
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Dimensions: 150 x 62
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 15 171 19 017
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2023 | Sold | $360,000-2.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Pending sale | $368,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $368,000-1.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+13.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $330,000+20%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Contingent | $275,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000+20.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Sold | $229,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Pending sale | $229,000$168/sqft |
Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #5951912 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Price change | $229,000-0.4%$168/sqft |
| 1/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $230,000+91.8%$169/sqft |
Source: Real Living Capital City #8310585 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2011 | Listing removed | $119,900$88/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #2988551 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $119,900+361.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4160788 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2009 | Sold | $26,000-75%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2006 | Sold | $104,000+40.5%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/1999 | Sold | $74,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 -3.7% | $127,880 +1% |
| 2024 | $4,308 +17.4% | $126,560 +1% |
| 2023 | $3,669 -13.9% | $125,280 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $4,259 +52.3% | $125,440 +51.2% |
| 2021 | $2,797 +8% | $82,960 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,590 -36.5% | $76,800 -9.9% |
| 2019 | $4,077 +4.1% | $85,200 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $3,915 +54% | $81,320 +62.6% |
| 2017 | $2,542 -0.2% | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $50,000 +77.6% |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $28,160 -9.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $31,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,200 +164.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,808 -72.3% |
| 2010 | $2,046 | $42,600 |
| 2009 | $2,046 -18.1% | $42,600 -20.5% |
| 2008 | $2,496 -12% | $53,560 |
| 2007 | $2,838 +13.9% | $53,560 |
| 2006 | $2,492 +12.4% | $53,560 +7.5% |
| 2005 | $2,217 | $49,840 |
| 2004 | $2,217 +2% | $49,840 |
| 2003 | $2,174 +13.7% | $49,840 -4.2% |
| 2002 | $1,912 +29.7% | $52,040 +32.9% |
| 2001 | $1,474 | $39,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee