Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    19022 Greenleaf Ridge Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

    5beds
    3,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    7,487.96 Square Feet Lot
    $438,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $72/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolFresh interior paintLight-filled spacesSpacious private officePrimary suite located downstairsGrand staircaseQuiet cul-de-sac lot
    BRAND NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING *GAMEROOM *POOL *CULDESAC *NEW PAINT *TOP RATED CYFAIR SCHOOLS *GREAT LOCATION *WALKING TRAILS Welcome to this well-maintained, beautiful home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot in Villages of Cypress Lakes. Step inside to discover a unique floor plan featuring soaring ceilings in the formal dining room, a spacious private office, a grand staircase, and a primary suite located downstairs with an oversized ensuite bath. Fresh interior paint enhances the light-filled spaces throughout with 4 generously sized bedrooms upstairs. The backyard is ideal for entertaining with a sparkling pool and space to relax or host gatherings. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Zoned to top-rated CyFair schools, while offering convenient access to Hwy 290, shopping, dining, and area amenities. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and a move-in ready home.
    94 days
    |
    737
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelley Force TREC #0824234 832-745-1508,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 38470260MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Balcony, Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,044
      • Total interior livable area: 3,044 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,487.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1243720030020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Villages Cypress Lakes 03
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Stocked Pond
      • HOA fee: $860 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cypress

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $363,694
      • Annual tax amount: $9,440
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $438,100

        $416,000 - $460,000

        $3,525/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000$148/sqft
        Source: HAR #38470260 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listing removed$450,000$148/sqft
        Source: HAR #44241317 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Price change$450,000-4.1%$148/sqft
        Source: HAR #44241317 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$469,000$154/sqft
        Source: HAR #44241317 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,312 +1.4%$363,694 -3.9%
        2024$2,280 +20.2%$378,607 +1.3%
        2023$1,897 +7.6%$373,765 +8.1%
        2022$1,763 $345,696 +25.5%
        2021-- $275,444 +5.9%
        2020$1,680 +0.5%$260,208 +2.1%
        2019$1,671 -75.1%$254,767 +5.4%
        2018$6,714 $241,794
        2017$6,714 +9.5%$241,794 +9%
        2016$6,129 +12.1%$221,765
        2015$5,466 $221,765 +20.1%
        2014$5,466 $184,713 +10.2%
        2013-- $167,544 +3.8%
        2012-- $161,411
        2011-- $161,411
        2010-- $161,411
        2009-- $161,411 +8.7%
        2007-- $148,546

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cypress Lakes

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable