Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $605,800

    19025 Ridgepoint Dr, Estero, FL 33928

    3beds
    1,781sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    6,799 Square Feet Lot
    $605,800 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,800

    $563,000 - $648,000

    $3,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rarely available listing in Turtle Point Cove providing maintenance-free living in a single family home.! This home features an open Great Room floor plan as well as split bedrooms, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, neutral decor, and turnkey furnishings all in an extremely private setting. This home is located close to The River Park which borders the Estero River and offers a boat launch, kayaking, canoeing, fishing, basketball, pickle ball, picnic area, butterfly garden and a 1.5 mile, 12 station Vita course. The West Bay lifestyle also includes a championship tennis center, private beach club, state-of-the-art fitness center, formal and casual dining and their own dog park. The community also has a private 18-hole championship golf course designed by Pete and P.B. Dye, which requires a separate membership.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings, Laundry Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,799 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 314625E21400I0050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $276 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Great Room
    • Amenities: Community Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Fishing Pier, Restaurant, Dog Park, Boat Storage, Community Boat Ramp
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Equipment: Disposal, Range, Auto Garage Door, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector
    • Heat: Central Electric
    • HOA Desc: Mandatory
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings, Laundry Tub
    • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Rec Facilities, Street Maintenance, Legal/Accounting
    • Management: Professional
    • Pets: With Approval
    • Sewer: Central
    • Water: Central
    • Windows: Single Hung, Sliding
    • Master Bath Description: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower
    • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Boating
    • Dining Description: Breakfast Bar
    • Irrigation: Well
    • Lot Desc: Regular
    • Rear Exposure: E
    • View: Preserve
    • MLS Area Major: ES01 - Estero
    • Floor Plan Type: Split Bedrooms, Great Room
    • Development: WEST BAY CLUB
    • Boat Access: Boat Ramp

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Pending sale$549,900$309/sqft
    Source: Bonita Springs AOR #222078918 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$549,900+14.6%$309/sqft
    Source: Bonita Springs AOR #222078918 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listing removed$479,900$269/sqft
    Source: Downing Frye Realty Inc. #217039533 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$479,900-1.1%$269/sqft
    5/2/2018Price change$485,000-2.8%$272/sqft
    2/2/2018Price change$499,000-3.9%$280/sqft
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$519,000+18%$291/sqft
    3/7/2016Sold$440,000-1.1%$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for sale$444,900+40.6%$250/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #215058783 Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$316,400$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,457 +3.3%$544,564 +2.8%
    2024$7,220 -1.5%$529,701 +5.7%
    2023$7,328 +16.1%$501,127 +10%
    2022$6,313 +18.8%$455,570 +23.1%
    2021$5,315 -5%$370,096 -2.7%
    2020$5,597 +6.2%$380,340 +7%
    2019$5,273 $355,300 -0.9%
    2018$5,273 -2.7%$358,534 -2.2%
    2017$5,420 -4.6%$366,600 +12.6%
    2016$5,681 +51.1%$325,451 +8.7%
    2015$3,759 $299,412

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33928