Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $455,000

    1904 Bull Run Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Carpet in the bedroomsLarge stunning lot
    This may be the most unique home in this subdivision with absolutely THE BEST YARD in the area!  Gorgeous 4 bedroom/2 bath/3 plus garage located in the Elk Valley Estates neighborhood. Seated on a large, stunning lot with meticulously maintained grass and trees in the back that provide privacy, seclusion and shade while also offering beautiful open areas for children to play.   Hang a hammock, read a book, and relax by the campfire! The yard boasts a 6-zone irrigation system to help keep your yard in top condition.   This home features engineered hardwood in living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. A large separate dining area with 13-foot ceilings and high windows for beautiful natural light. There are 12-foot ceilings in the main living area and kitchen. Beam work in living area enhances the natural feel of the home.  All four bedrooms have walk-in closets.  The master suite boasts a beautiful, tiled shower and huge walk-in closet with lots of cubbies and wooden shelving.   All televisions (4) and the washer and dryer are available with the home.  All kitchen appliances are included as well as the water softener.  The covered back patio will be the perfect spot to enjoy summer BBQs. The oversized garage with 14' ceilings offers a HUGE storage loft for all your storage needs as well as a small office space.   Located on a cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, the home is in a very a safe neighborhood for families with children.    Shown by appointment only.  Call today for your private showing.
    29 days
    |
    845
    |
    63
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (417) 664-3312

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Wood products, Brick
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 110735001004010071

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $10 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Ozark

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $369,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,340
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,129/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$455,000+9.6%$246/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/6/2023Sold--
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60238748 Report a problem
        5/11/2023Pending sale$415,000$224/sqft
        3/21/2023Listed for sale$415,000$224/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,340 -1.1%$70,110
        2024$4,388 +721%$70,110 +720%
        2023$534 -0.2%$8,550
        2022$536 $8,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65721

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable