Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $344,200

    1904 Craley Rd, Windsor, PA 17366

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Other
    Built in 2003
    2.97 Acres Lot
    $344,200 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,200

    $303,000 - $382,000

    $2,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Due to the condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). Calling all nature lovers! This 3 bedroom double wide trailer sits on 2.97 acres of partially woode lot along with a full basement and 2 car garage you can't go wrong! Home needs some updating.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 350001100450000000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• StructureType: Other
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Basement Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • PropertySubType: Other
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/25/2019Listing removed$115,000$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #PAYK126186 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Listed for sale$115,000+0.1%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #PAYK126186 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Sold$114,900-0.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$115,000$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #PAYK126186 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listed for sale$115,000+5144%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #PAYK126186 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Sold$2,193-98.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$120,0680%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$120,074+0.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$119,740+0.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$119,485+0%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/21/2019Price change$119,473+0%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$119,467+0.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$119,318+0.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$119,124-33.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/21/2017Sold$178,000-6.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2017Pending sale$189,500$116/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21703072 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$189,500+4.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21602842 Report a problem
    8/21/2007Sold$181,000+440.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2003Sold$33,500$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,801 +5.2%$135,900
    2024$4,564 +0.6%$135,900
    2023$4,536 +0.9%$135,900
    2022$4,497 -13.5%$135,900 -17.3%
    2021$5,198 $164,290
    2020$5,198 +2.6%$164,290
    2019$5,065 +2.4%$164,290
    2018$4,947 +388.8%$164,290
    2017$1,012 $164,290
    2016-- $164,290
    2015-- $164,290
    2014-- $164,290
    2013-- $164,290
    2012-- $164,290
    2011-- $164,290
    2010-- $164,290
    2009-- $164,290
    2008-- $164,290
    2007-- $164,290
    2006-- $164,290 +30.6%
    2005-- $125,810
    2004-- $125,810 +369.3%
    2003-- $26,810
    2002-- $26,810
    2000-- $26,810
    1999-- $26,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17366