Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,400

    1904 Ridge Oak St, Fort Worth, TX 76112

    3beds
    2,151sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A GREAT FIND with LOTS of UPDATES!! This hidden gem is located in the quiet subdivision of Brentwood hills in Oak Hill Estates. It is conveniently located South of I-30 and East of Loop 820. This one story has a split Master with an ensuite, separate his & her vanities, and walk-in closets. Spacious eat-in galley kitchen, double ovens, granite countertops, and tons of storage. The large main living area has vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. Oversized media or game room with wet bar and built-ins. The backyard features a lovely in-ground diving pool with a nice storage shed to hold all the pool toys. Nice size covered patio perfect for entertaining. Updates include flooring, paint, light fixtures, faucets, a new water heater, refinished cabinets with new hardware, and many more! Leather couch in the media (game room) will convey. A 30-day maximum lease back. 2023-05-01

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,151 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04801725

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Other

    Other facts
    • NumParkingSpaces: 2
    • Pool: Yes
    • Appliance: Dishwasher
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • RoofType: Composition

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Contingent$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Pending sale$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Contingent$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Contingent$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$360,000+5.9%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20263556 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Listing removed$340,000$158/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14715076 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Listed for sale$340,000$158/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14715076 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,742 -10.2%$311,790
    2024$5,278 -31%$311,790 -7.8%
    2023$7,654 +10.8%$338,253 +27.3%
    2022$6,906 +9%$265,650 +12.8%
    2021$6,333 +92.5%$235,598 +5.9%
    2020$3,290 +15%$222,530 +19%
    2019$2,860 +7.3%$186,936 +61.4%
    2018$2,666 +10%$115,797 -31.9%
    2017$2,424 +9.5%$169,931 +19.8%
    2016$2,213 -17.4%$141,811 +63%
    2015$2,680 $87,000 -19.4%
    2014$2,680 $107,900
    2013-- $107,900 +0.5%
    2012-- $107,400
    2011-- $107,400 -0.3%
    2010-- $107,700 -5.6%
    2009-- $114,100 -2.6%
    2008-- $117,200 -8.8%
    2007-- $128,500
    2006-- $128,500
    2005-- $128,500
    2004-- $128,500
    2003-- $128,500 +1.1%
    2002-- $127,100 +15.7%
    2001-- $109,900 +19.5%
    2000-- $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brentwood-Oak Hills