Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,500,000

    19048 Causey Rd, Clermont, FL 34715

    --beds
    0baths
    13.85Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    13.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large commercial tractUtilities on site
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Prime 13± Acre Commercial Opportunity – High-Traffic Location in Minneola, FL. Discover unlimited potential with this 15± acre commercial property, comprised of two separate parcels in a high-visibility, high-traffic corridor of rapidly growing Minneola. Ideally positioned for retail, industrial, or mixed-use development, this site offers excellent access and exposure for your business or investment project. Two Parcels – 13± Total Acres Fully Fenced for security and easy staging Utilities On Site: Water and septic already installed Strategic Location in a booming Central Florida market with strong residential and commercial growth Whether you’re planning a large-scale commercial complex, a distribution facility, or a mixed-use venture, this property provides the space and infrastructure to bring your vision to life. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to secure a large commercial tract in one of Lake County’s fastest-growing areas.
    198 days
    |
    16
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Natthan Birkett 561-906-0665,

    KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY 321-527-5111

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5102367MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake and Sumter

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 13.85 Acres
      • Dimensions: 632 x 443 x 1140 x 129 x 1340
      • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Billboard, Other
      • Additional parcels included: 1101565
      • Parcel number: 252125000400002404
      • Zoning: C1
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electrical Nearby, Electricity Available, Other, Utility Pole, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clermont

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $469,347
      • Annual tax amount: $4,202
      • Date on market: 10/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 204 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,USDA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,829/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$1,500,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5102367 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000+25%
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5102367 Report a problem
        8/18/2024Listing removed$1,200,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5070500 Report a problem
        9/14/2023Price change$1,200,000-14.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5070500 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listed for sale$1,400,000+27.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5070500 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5056890 Report a problem
        3/3/2023Price change$1,100,000-4.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5056890 Report a problem
        2/16/2023Price change$1,150,000-4.2%
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5056890 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5056890 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,276 +1.8%$121,810 +10%
        2024$4,202 +7.9%$110,740 +10%
        2023$3,893 +8.3%$100,680 +10%
        2022$3,595 +27.1%$91,530 +10%
        2021$2,829 +70.3%$83,216 +10%
        2020$1,661 +16.7%$75,651 +10%
        2019$1,423 +50.4%$68,774 +11.4%
        2018$946 $61,713
        2017$946 +0%$61,713
        2016$946 -26.1%$61,713
        2015$1,281 -3.7%$61,713
        2014$1,330 +46.9%$61,713
        2013$905 -1.1%$61,713
        2012$915 -12.4%$61,713 -12.5%
        2011$1,045 -23.7%$70,540 -22.2%
        2010$1,369 -12.8%$90,719 -12.9%
        2009$1,570 +79.7%$104,125 +79.5%
        2008$874 -0.3%$58,007
        2007$876 -8.2%$58,007
        2006$954 +30%$58,007 +31.3%
        2005$734 +5.5%$44,184
        2004$695 -3.3%--
        2003$719 +11.8%$41,680 +4.4%
        2002$643 $39,930
        2001$643 +0.3%$39,930
        2000$641 $39,930

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34715

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable