Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (2/20)
    $339,000

    1905 Cardinal Crest Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $329,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Eat-in kitchen with fireplaceTwo bathsThree bedsTwo storage buildings
    OPEN HOUSE Sunday 05/17 2-4 pm. Back on the market at no fault of sellers. This amazing country ranch comes with many updates having been meticulously and lovingly maintained by owner. Country living while close to everything. Three beds, two baths, bonus/flex space, eat-in kitchen with fireplace, den and a massive, covered patio that will take your breath away. Perfect for alfresco dining or family game night on warm summer evenings. If it gets to chilly just snuggle up to the chimenea for a little warmth. Fenced backyard for your furry or feathered friends. Not one but two storage buildings. One wired and air conditioned, perfect for a craft shed or hobbyist. Have your agent pull the vast list of updates from the disclosure file for you. Call soon to see this gem.
    224 days
    |
    625
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harold Ashworth 336-708-8862,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1198166MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.58 x 11.42
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.33 x 11.42
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.83 x 23.25
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.83 x 11.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17.25 x 11.33
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Separate Shower
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Keeping Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,656
      • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,656

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel, Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Garden
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Not in Flood Zone, Flat
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 116557
      • Zoning: Rs-40
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Jefferson Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Greensboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $161,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,432
      • Date on market: 10/8/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 154 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $329,300

        $313,000 - $346,000

        $1,686/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$339,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1198166 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Pending sale$339,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1198166 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Price change$339,000-2.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1198166 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$349,000-5.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1198166 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listed for sale$370,000+208.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1198166 Report a problem
        6/21/2002Sold$120,000
        Source: Triad MLS #G117668 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,536 -2.5%$161,300
        2024$1,575 $161,300
        2023$1,575 +10%$161,300
        2022$1,432 +35.5%$161,300 +35.5%
        2021$1,057 +4.4%$119,000
        2018$1,012 +6.9%$119,000
        2017$947 $119,000 +7.2%
        2016$947 $111,000
        2015$947 -2.2%$111,000 +0.7%
        2014$969 $110,200
        2013-- $110,200
        2012-- $110,200 -5.5%
        2011-- $116,600
        2010-- $116,600
        2009-- $116,600
        2008-- $116,600
        2007-- $116,600
        2006-- $116,600
        2005-- $116,600
        2004-- $116,600 +29.4%
        2002-- $90,100
        2001-- $90,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27406

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable