Step into this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy the elegance of new flooring, a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops and custom cabinets, plus stylish recessed lighting and features that adds warmth and sophistication. Stay comfortable year-round with a newer A/C system, new garage door, motor, brand new roof. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home perfectly blends comfort, quality, and modern living. Conveniently located just minutes away from Lawnwood Hospital, parks, convenience stores, IRSC college campus, and major roads, this home offers easy access to everything you need.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/16)
$329,000
1905 Colonial Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
3beds
1,525sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.26 Acres Lot
$318,900 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern upgrades throughoutBrand new roofNew flooringStylish recessed lighting
- 58 days |
- 691 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victor Cruzado 772-882-0488,
LYNQ Real Estate
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26005134
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, In Garage, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,520
- Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 241570200020009
- Zoning: SF Interme
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,000
- Annual tax amount: $805
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 60 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$318,900
$303,000 - $335,000
$2,111/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+90.4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Sold | $178,000+18.7%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Sold | $150,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 +5.9% | $83,478 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $793 +6.4% | $81,126 +3% |
| 2023 | $745 +7.5% | $78,764 +3% |
| 2022 | $693 +3.1% | $76,470 +3% |
| 2021 | $673 +0.2% | $74,243 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $671 | $73,218 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $671 +0.5% | $71,572 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $668 +9.8% | $70,238 -30.2% |
| 2017 | $608 -0.3% | $100,600 +22.2% |
| 2016 | $610 -1% | $82,300 +13% |
| 2015 | $616 -2% | $72,800 +9.7% |
| 2014 | $629 | $66,381 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $65,400 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $66,200 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $71,800 -3.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,200 -5.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $78,474 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,396 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,113 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,257 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $72,094 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,994 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34950