Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $114,900

    1905 Farrell Ter, Farrell, PA 16121

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $114,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,900

    $101,000 - $130,000

    $1,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location!! Near the hospital, school, and shopping! As you enter the home you will find a nice sized living area then enter into a sitting area or office. Next to the dining room then you will finish to the updated kitchen. Upstairs you will find a large bath with the master bedroom, and the second and third bedrooms to follow. The outside covered porch is great for all of your entertaining needs! You also have an fenced in backyard for privacy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52430041

DateEventPrice
    2/15/2023Sold$73,000-18.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1580536 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$89,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #1580536 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/3/2023Pending sale$89,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #1580536 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Contingent$89,900
    Source: WPMLS #1580536 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$89,900-5.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1580536 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$94,900-4.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1580536 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$99,000+90.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1580536 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Sold$52,000+4.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1235679 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Pending sale$49,900
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Hermitage #1235679 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Price change$49,900-7.6%
    9/26/2016Price change$54,000-10%
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$60,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,934 +0.4%$17,250
    2024$1,927 -16.4%$17,250
    2023$2,304 $17,250
    2022$2,304 +3.1%$17,250
    2021$2,236 +3.6%$17,250
    2020$2,158 $17,250
    2019$2,158 +2.1%$17,250
    2018$2,113 -0.4%$17,250
    2017$2,121 $17,250
    2016-- $17,250
    2015-- $17,250
    2014-- $17,250
    2013-- $17,250
    2012-- $17,250
    2011-- $17,250
    2010-- $17,250
    2009-- $17,250
    2008-- $17,250
    2007-- $17,250
    2006-- $17,250
    2005-- $17,250
    2004-- $17,250
    2003-- $17,250
    2002-- $17,250 +200%
    2000-- $5,750
    1999-- $5,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16121