1905 Hackberry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
Home value
$799,500
$736,000 - $879,000
$4,462/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,462/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,462/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,322/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,322/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink
Features
- Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Double Sided, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,667
- Total interior livable area: 8,681 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 2,214
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Therapeutic Whirlpool
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Dimensions: 152 x 189
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1530379024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Bloomington
- Subdivision: Hawthorne Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $420 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | $690,000-18.8%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $6,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2010 | Listing removed | $850,000$98/sqft |
Source: Virtual Impressions #2082332 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $850,000+0%$98/sqft |
Source: Virtual Impressions #2082332 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2009 | Listing removed | $849,900$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #2082332 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2009 | Price change | $849,9000%$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #2082332 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2008 | Listed for sale | $850,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #2082332 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,455 +34.8% | $228,543 +25.8% |
| 2023 | $13,694 -4.1% | $181,708 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $14,282 -1.2% | $177,069 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $14,451 | $172,632 |
| 2020 | -- | $172,632 |
| 2019 | -- | $172,632 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $14,168 | $175,261 |
| 2017 | $14,168 +4.2% | $175,261 -2% |
| 2016 | $13,593 +0.3% | $178,837 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $13,557 | $174,731 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $13,557 +2.5% | $173,191 +3% |
| 2013 | $13,226 -9% | $168,147 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $14,539 | $170,000 -9.7% |
| 2011 | $14,539 +0.1% | $188,246 |
| 2010 | $14,522 +0.6% | $188,246 |
| 2009 | $14,441 +1.1% | $188,246 -0.9% |
| 2008 | $14,286 +0% | $190,000 -0.3% |
| 2007 | $14,280 | $190,511 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $191,507 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $187,568 +7.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $175,000 -4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $184,077 +3.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $177,509 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61704