Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1905 Rising Star Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    4beds
    4,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $838,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,700

    $797,000 - $881,000

    $4,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home in Twin Creeks! A grand curved staircase greets you as you enter the foyer. Hand scraped hardwoods welcome you in the family room with soaring ceiling. Executive office is ready for the home CEO. Spacious dining room off the entryway is ready for upcoming holidays and butler's pantry with wine storage and sink will help you stay organized. Family room also features a two story fireplace. Gourmet kitchen has large island, white cabinets, professional range and built in ss refrigerator. Master down with large walk closet, separate shower and jetted tub. Upstairs has 3 more bedrooms, gameroom and media. Close to the golf course, park, elementary school and walking trail. New roof 2023. New carpet in primary bedroom and closet 2024.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayti Gage 0579888 214-705-7827,

    Gage Realty 214-514-3390

    Bought with:

    Rekha Asthana

    Rekha Asthana

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20607342

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Butler's Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Game room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 21
    Media room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Utility room
    • Features: Utility Room, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R892100B00401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Allen
    • Subdivision: Twin Creeks Ph 6b

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 semi-annually
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: CMA
    • Association phone: 972-943-2800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20607342 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Pending sale$825,000$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20607342 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Contingent$825,000$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20607342 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$825,000+3.3%$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20607342 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed$799,000$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$799,000$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Contingent$799,000$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$799,000-1.4%$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$810,000-3.6%$196/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$840,000+52.8%$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20147724 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/9/2019Pending sale$549,900$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors #14095057 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$549,900-1.8%$133/sqft
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$559,900+14.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS #14095057 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listing removed$489,000$119/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11914530 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Price change$489,000-3.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11914530 Report a problem
    3/9/2013Listed for sale$505,000+1.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11914530 Report a problem
    10/17/2011Listing removed$499,000$121/sqft
    Source: Vivo Realty, LLC #11608900 Report a problem
    8/14/2011Price change$499,000-0.2%$121/sqft
    Source: The Maez Group #11608900 Report a problem
    6/12/2011Price change$499,900-2.9%$121/sqft
    Source: CEDA REALTY #11608900 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Price change$515,000-2.6%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #11518210 Report a problem
    10/26/2010Listed for sale$529,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #11494664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,626 +1.8%$822,216 +5%
    2024$12,405 +10.2%$783,294 +10%
    2023$11,261 -8.1%$712,085 +10%
    2022$12,258 +1.3%$647,350 +10%
    2021$12,106 +8%$588,500 +10%
    2020$11,208 -6.7%$535,000 -5.2%
    2019$12,016 -0.1%$564,190 +4.5%
    2018$12,033 -1.5%$540,000 -3.6%
    2017$12,217 $560,000 +4.3%
    2016$12,217 +5%$536,946 +11.9%
    2015$11,629 $480,000 +0.5%
    2014$11,629 $477,842 +3.9%
    2013-- $459,985 +3.2%
    2012-- $445,588 -8.3%
    2011-- $486,015 +2.7%
    2010-- $473,295 -5.3%
    2009-- $499,663 +117%
    2008-- $230,235 +241.3%
    2007-- $67,450 +2.9%
    2006-- $65,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Twin Creeks