Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $703/mo

    Fees may apply

    1905 W Las Palmaritas Dr #R-r213, Phoenix, AZ 85021

    Studio
    384sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu May 28 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Air conditioningCeiling fansWood-like flooringUpgraded lighting and plumbing
    Lumina on 19th provides apartments for rent in the Phoenix, AZ area. Lumina on 19th offers five floor plans with studio, one, and two bedroom options. Our contemporary apartments for rent feature air conditioning, ceiling fans, wood-like flooring, and upgraded lighting and plumbing. Create chef-inspired meals in your fully-equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. As a pet-friendly community, we welcome your furry loved ones too!
    49 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Beautiful Landscaping, Carpet/Vinyl Flooring*, Copy and Fax Services, Exterior Type: Conventional, Guest Parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Minutes to shopping, dining and entertainment venues, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Pet Waste Stations, Public Parks Nearby, Resident Events, Resident Perks and Exclusive Offers, Stainless Appliances*

Details
    • Building name: Lumina on 19th Apartments

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$703$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listing removed$703$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$703+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$699$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Mountain