Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $157,500

    19051 N Pierson Rd, Sun City, AZ 85373

    --beds
    --baths
    960sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1969
    6,236 Square Feet Lot
    $157,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $62/mo HOA

    Overview

    This is a 960 square foot, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 19051 N Pierson Rd, Sun City, AZ 85373.
    248 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,236 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20035017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      Materials
      • steel
      Condition
      • Year built: 1969

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $62 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Sun City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,282
      • Annual tax amount: $304

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $157,500

        $131,000 - $184,000

        $1,760/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/30/2021Sold$77,000+35.1%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2010Sold$57,000+20.5%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2005Sold$47,300+73.6%$49/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #2214476 Report a problem
        8/6/2004Sold$27,250-31.7%$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/26/2004Sold$39,908-11.3%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/30/2001Sold$45,000$47/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #1610044 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$304 +2.8%$6,628 -14.9%
        2024$296 -32.7%$7,789 +75.8%
        2023$440 +19.9%$4,431 +5%
        2022$367 -26.5%$4,220 +1.7%
        2021$499 -7.3%$4,150 +0.5%
        2020$539 +3.1%$4,130 -8.8%
        2019$523 $4,530 +2.3%
        2018$523 +0.3%$4,430 +11.6%
        2017$521 +7.4%$3,970 +2.1%
        2016$485 +10.3%$3,890 +1.3%
        2015$440 $3,840 +10.6%
        2014-- $3,471
        2013-- $3,471
        2012-- $3,471 -19.5%
        2011-- $4,310 -21.6%
        2010-- $5,495 +4.1%
        2009-- $5,281 +4.7%
        2008-- $5,046 +8.8%
        2007-- $4,636 +17.8%
        2006-- $3,935
        2005-- $3,935 +40.5%
        2004-- $2,801
        2003-- $2,801 +29.7%
        2002-- $2,159

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85373

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable