Charming end unit condo in Farmington Glen. Owner occupant only - no rentals allowed. Primary down. Oversized 2 car garage. This condo has incredible storage in 2 attics and large closets. Brand new kitchen. Will CO-OP. Motivated seller willing to pay up to three months HOA with accepted offer.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (5/12)
$270,000
1906 Allenby Rd, Germantown, TN 38139
3beds
1,583sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1976
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$266,500 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new kitchen
- 164 days |
- 374 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina D Phipps,
Keller Williams 901-221-5100
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10210569
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Private Full Bath, Vaulted/Coffered Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath, Vaulted/Coffered Ceilings
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Office
- Features: Carpet, Vaulted/Coffered Ceilings
- Level: Second
Den
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, 2 Full Primary Baths, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down, Renovated Bathroom, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, High Ceilings, Textured Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, 1 Bath, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Primary Bedroom, 1 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Office, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: In Den/Great Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,583 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Storage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
- Pool features: Community, Neighborhood
- Fencing: Brick/Iron Fenced,Wrought Iron,Wood Fence,Iron Fence
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 76
- Features: Level, Well Landscaped Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: G0220B G00016
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Nbrhd Recreation Facility
- Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
- Subdivision: Fourth Amendment Farmington Glen Condo
HOA
- Services included: Exterior Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management Fees, Parking, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Trash, Water/Sewer
Location
- Region: Germantown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,908
- Price range: $270K - $270K
- Date on market: 11/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 164 days
Estimated market value
$266,500
$253,000 - $280,000
$2,262/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $270,000-0.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $272,000-1.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000+91.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Sold | $146,000+12.3%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Sold | $130,000+13%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Sold | $115,000$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 +47.2% | $62,700 +71.8% |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $36,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $36,500 +20% |
| 2020 | $675 | $30,425 |
| 2019 | $675 -45.2% | $30,425 |
| 2018 | $1,232 -33.4% | $30,425 |
| 2017 | $1,850 +46.6% | $30,425 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $1,262 +167.4% | $28,875 |
| 2014 | $472 | $28,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,875 -9.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,775 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,775 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,775 -4.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,250 +27% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,175 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,175 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,175 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,175 +14.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,875 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,875 |
| 2002 | -- | $22,875 -5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,125 +20.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38139